fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

COMMUNITY: Results / Standings

BOWLING

LAVA LANES

Oct. 30

MEN: Dan Gibson 280-766, Jeff Pottruff 279-749, Brandon Dale 290-733, Sam Scarbrough 257-728, Zach Henley 268-725, Tim Harbison 265-722, Mike Murphy 289-721, Trevor Waldeyer 256-706, Jared Imhausen 256-706, Charlie Sanders 246-696, Scott Helstowski 259-694, Dan Bayless 248-690, Mony Bristow 245-683, Berry Hunt Jr. 246-681, Cameron Waldeyer 280-679, Berry Hunt 236-675, Manny Torres-Pascual 249-671, Brett Brickey 234-669, Kevin Henley 229-665, Travis Woolard 205-658, Tony Bristow 237-657, Tracy Legler 258-655, Marshall Holman 247-655, Dan Gibson 255-653, Lee Speice 228-653, Dan Bayless 224-652, Jared Imhausen 253-651, Mark Bell 244-651, Cody Linthwait 244-649, Mike Henderson 226-648, Tom Cook 219-646, Larry Rose 236-643, Steve Morrow 227-643, Ronnie Olson 223-643, Joe Dauenhauer 247-639, Casey Wold 222-639, Nick Brickey 254-637, Curt Woolard 231-637, Lee Speice 235-635, Rod Evans 239-632, Dave McFall 224-630.

WOMEN: Heather McKenzie 225-629, Colleen Padilla 235-626, Heather McKenzie 238-632, Darlene Lacey 226-585, Jody Stricherz 229-572, Marlana Pruitt 214-548, Barb Henderson 193-548, Sarah Dorris 198-537, Karah Waldeyer 179-530, Jodi Bell 192-523, Sam Blackwell 195-520, Darlene Lacey 184-520, Kristin Daniels 172-508, LeRae Milburn 204-499, Sheila Anderson 200-499, Jenifer Milburn 192-497, Lindsay Cox 184-490, Jamie Priest 172-486, Dina Boyd 175-481, Lindsay Cox 179-477, Vicki Fillmore 180-473, Sandi Davis 165-467, LeDawn Fiegi 174-466, Kim Caster 193-461, Rhonda Mendez 172-461.

SENIORS

MEN: Bob Blackwell 217-644, Joe Guches 212-636, JD Horn 237-607, Chuck Bridge 203-598, Lee Speice 214-595, Joe Guches 214-595, Randy Pace 214-593, Mike Henderson 213-593, Lee Speice 202-588, Randy Pace 214-585, Darwin Moore 202-585, Neal Roberts 194-582, Jerome Lee 189-573, Larry Easham 216-563, Ray Carrigan 193-561, Phil Clouse 188-534, Larry Fielda 188-530, Lynn Caughey 178-522, Ken Adams 161-522, Robert Christianson 209-519, Dave McFall 212-515, Lee Evans 187-512, Digger Pettit 184-512, Larry Millard 190-508, Bob Volpi 223-505, Rick Crum 168-504.

WOMEN: Joan Grimes 243-607, Jodi Bell 256-603, Barb Henderson 215-572, Cassie Warren 231-551, Barbara Pace 197-550, Sam Blackwell 198-521, Darlene Lacey 166-498, Betty Havira 171-487, Lynn Nave-Rose 174-481, Thelma Glass 167-473, Shannon Fisher 175-468, Lynn Lawry 187-461, Terry Rosenberger 159-454, Darlene Lacey 169-453, Shelly Volpi 161-453, Betty Havira 173-449, Dee DelSecco 160-449, Sharon Fraser 169-447, Mary Tuttle 160-443, Thelma Glass 172-440, Darlene Stockel 157-437, Mary Tuttle 157-435, Shelly Volpi 152-431, Linda Morrow 156-430, Susan Beer 176-429, Genefer Flaum 159-427, Nina Lee 155-415, Annette Driskill 150-414, Sharon Laurich 160-404.

JUNIOR LEAGUE

PEPSI-COLA CLASSIC

BOYS: Austin McFarland 187-573, Dylan Alverez 231-571, Cody Carlson 207-514, Conner Boehm 182-508, Jayden Vranes 169-507, Kadin Price 173-504, Michael McCuen 184-492, Gabe Lane 177-486, Andrea Moreno 181-480, Logan Price 149-447, Tyler Covolo 168-430, Jadd Gamby 141-419, Malachi Cordero 145-417, PJ 170-409, Chace Lee 145-409, Keaton McNew 144-407, Marcus Moore 179-397, Mason Trapp 144-397, Calvin McGary 160-346, Kohen Benson 83-231.

GIRLS: Caitlyn Warner 235-555, Olivia Philips 198-539, Julia Bowers 147-411, Megan Wiers 121-539, Elliana Gibson 124-304, Jordan Landers 117-304, Mady Good 109-271.

DEW CREW

BOYS: Logan Priest 132-365, Eliot Graham 112-286, Eli Patterson 99-281, Brady Patterson 93-264, Zac Thompson 93-256, Johnny Wiers 92-255, Desmond Brabham 70-191, Landon McCombs 62-175, Peyton Pruitt 64-155, Carson Needham 55-125.

GIRLS: Giavanna Rutigliano 151-419, Lily Brabham 124-346, Kasey Painter 77-215, Mia Cunningham 80-180, Audrey Thrap 67-176.

BUMPER BASHERS

BOYS: Hudson Archer 109-193, Cooper Wilson 103-186, Austin Lloyd 102-184, Cameron Holland 95-180, Ryan Patterson 89-169, Colby Gibson 90-165.

GIRLS: Lexi Coffman 99-174, Andrea Thompson 82-154, Arianna Rutigliano 56-106.

ROXY ANN LANES

Oct. 30

TONY’S BOWLING SUPPLY SCRATCH: Charlie Sanders 235-279-730, Joe Mitchell 258-279-723, Gideon Ewers 243-249-227-719, Ken Wilkinson 245-279-719, Jeff Polson 259-246-719, Jeff Letendre Jr. 236-234-224-694, Greg Stanfield 237-243-678, Jeremiah Boatwright 223-224-660, Joe Guches 254-650, Tony Korth 237-224-644, Jamex Cox 256-644, Cody Linthwaite 242-638, Paul Lewicki 615, Bob Korth 611, Larry Rux 230, Branden Boatwright 223, Josh Havird 223.

MEN: Dave Deason 279-268-760, Josh Havird 256-247-247-750, Cecil McNew 265-225-704, Steve Shoemaker 243-236-685, Jae McEvoy 222-227-660, Chris Watkins 258-227-653, Spencer Zumwalt 229-223-632, Joe Mitchell 235-628, Rod Evans 224-611, Spencer Zumwalt 607. Games: Doug Ainsworth 227, Eric Jackson 225, Micah Watkins 222, Rob Tiger 221.

WOMEN: Peggy Marchant 202-558, Tami Anderson 235-536, Peggy Marchant 200-530, Carrie Shoemaker 202-527, Lonna Engle 522. Games: Carol Potts 202.

SENIORS

MEN: James Cox 279-236-247-762, Paul Lewicki 242-191-201-634, Bruce Dickens 199-203-191-593, Dave McFall 213-187-190-590, Bob Korth 216-213-580, Harry Eberly 200-203-557, Howard Magill 213-188-550, Harry Eberly 207-193-547, Bill Evans 193-527, Bill Evans 188-178-514, Tom Elliot 180-512, Jim Daniel 182-505, Hal Crockford 197-502, Blane Quintana 166-166-456, Paul Robbins 150-179-426, Gene Bell 503. Games: Darwin Moore 197, Al Erickson 195, Dale Pina 188, Al Erickson 180, Ed Colin 196, Chet Faurholt 173, Mike Sweeny 168, Larry Rosenberg 158, Jerry Lewis 143.

WOMEN: Lin Regester 190-177-513, Carol Potts 184-479. Games: Barbara Lane 195, Barbara Glynn 187, Lin Regester 184, Barbara Lane 160, Lousie Erickson 159, Betty McMillian 127, Joann Magill 127.

ROXY JR./ADULT

JUNIORS: Wyatt Anderson 212-201-585, Jacob Bruff 215-575, Landon Dunlap 196-520, Seth Meyer 138-154-378, Connor Boehm 521. Games: Oliver Janes 235, Conner Brenner 143, Caden Cunningham 106.

ADULTS: Jeremiah Boatwright 225-300-724, Cecil McNew 222-619, Kayela Marsh 187-213-514, Aaron Peterson 232-165-514, Renae Rivero 151-145-402. Games: Travis Brenner 232, Jonathan Carraway 165.

ROXY JUNIORS: Zach Gray 180-178-221-579, Olivia Phillips 208-576, Malachi Cordero 206-551, Jacob Bruff 201-547, Austin McFarland 212-540, Charley Sartin 96-93-95-284, Natalie Scarborough 88-123-272, Shaurya Patel 95-84-255, Baylee Aarons 79-108-237, Lilith Wells 64-61-62-187, Oliver Janes 546, Larkin Hamilton 508. Games: Nate Copado 203, Landon Dunlap 193, Hunter Clark 185, Kristi Shoemaker 153, Seth Meyer 131, Sophia Taboada 119, Logan Stephens 106.

HOMESCHOOL LEAGUE (2 Game League): Charlie Wilson 200-201-401, Olivia Phillips 202-343, Bryce Donica 96-166-262, Charlie Wilson 366, Payton Clark 143, Jilly Cope 139, Payton Clark 134, Jilly Cope 132, Henry Budge 101, Arianna Donica 84.

GOLF

HOLES-IN-ONE

Kerry Sierra, Eagle Point Golf Club, hole No. 8, 107 yards, Oct. 22. Sierra’s was witnessed by Joe Sierra, Brian Frick and Toby Herold.

Bob Timmel, Eagle Point Golf Club, hole No. 8, 128 yards, 9-iron, Oct. 29. Present for Timmel’s first career hole-in-one were playing partners Larry Sams, Mike Donnelly and Chuck Todd.

EAGLE POINT GC

Halloween Scramble

Oct. 31

GROSS: 1, Rick Lloyd, Matt Meunier, Tim Croft, Dave Croft, 56; 2, Race Reiter, Stan Reiter, Kimberly Wood, Steve Wood, 56; 3, Trenton Kingsbury, Bobby Divine, Aaron Pawol, Joe McDougal, 56; 4, Bruce Buehler, Steve Howard, Brent Takemoto, Robert Hyer, 57.

NET: 1, Dick Taylor, Bill Drewien, Gary Shipley, Riley Shipley, 50.9; 2, Dwight Shriver, Alex Romanowski, James Hyden, Larry Schmaltz, 51.7; 3, John Beairsto, Joseph Colley, Les Mims, Bill Evens, 51.8; 4, Mike Hirsch, Mike Pierce, Barry Mote, Buck Sarver, 53.1.

K.P.: No. 3, Kim Wood, Matt Meunier.

CLOSEST TO CROOKED LINE: No. 11, Yvonne Rigotti.

CLOSEST TO THE PUMPKIN: Bobby Butler.

Four-Man Three-Way Format

Nov. 2

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, Buehler, Takemoto, Stassi, Hyer, 57; 2, Wood, Berry, Reiter, Judd, 60.

NET: 1, Rush, Overmyer, Poncia, Dollarhide, 59.2; 2, Dahl, Peeters, Tolar, Robinson, 60.4.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, Henke, Figueira, Lindley, Edgren, 63; 2, Collins, Hyden, Kane, Hassle, 66.

NET: 1, Kendrick, Fierke, Fitzsimmons, Foulon, 60.7; 2, Nallia, Endicott, Rigotti, Duke, 64.2.

FLIGHT C

GROSS: 1, Oravec, Hughes, Parks, Addington, 67; 2, Jensen, McElmurry, Gottinger, 70.

NET: 1, Fauble, Adams, Allen, Torres, 61; 2, Huffman, Delk, Fountain, Dinwiddie, 62.5.

CENTENNIAL GC

Rose Club

Team Orange Ball Format

Oct. 22

GROSS: 1, Judy Laws, Laura Jones, Jenny Cooper, Deanna St. Martin, 391; 2, Laurel Kiichli, Sally Lau, Pam Britton, Toby MacLauchlan, 393.

NET: 1, Laurel Haugen, Sandy Estlund, Eileen Whitten, Judy Wallace, 303; 2, Mindy Ferris, Carol Bogedain, Diana Fairbanks, Vicki Capp, 310.

STONE RIDGE GC

SOORTS

Oct. 28

NET: 1, Troy Reynolds, John Archer, Marty Balzarini, Ted Bibler, 15.75.

Halloween Scramble

Oct. 31

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, Michael Goldman-Bob Dickey, 61; 2, Devin Soltis-Dan Cavendar, 62; 3, Robin Blanks-Chad Orr, 63; 4, Terry Fretz-Clark Malmgren, 64.

NET: 1, Roger Schnoes-Cliff Oakley, 56.5; 2, Brian Forbes-Matt Whal, 56.75; 3, Jim Burchell-Scott Okon, 57.5; 4, Brad Temple-Chase Grimes, 58.25.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, Leon Stephens-Chance Biles, 65; 2, Craig Robinson-Mike Prantis, 68; 3, Steve Alexander-Gene Crawford, 69; 4, Ken Townsend-Doug Townsend, 69.

NET: 1, Sandy Day-Pat Cane, 57.75; 2, Howard Johnson-Fran Johnson, 58; 3, Roger Viets-Brad Tong, 58.25; 4, Ben Tayson-Cole Chapman, 59.

K.P.: No. 3, Brad Temple, Matthew Hutchinson. No. 8, Brian Forbes, Ben Tayson. No. 11, Mike Johnson, Amy Ferguson. No. 16, Larry Butler, Amy Ferguson.

CLOSEST TO THE PUMPKIN: No. 17, John Elder, Matthew Hutchinson.

LONGEST PUTT MADE: No. 1, Mike Brousseau, Curran Beardslee.

bowling.jpg