fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

COMMUNITY: Results / Standings

BOWLING

HONOR ROLL

Jeremiah Boatwright rolled his first 300 game in the Roxy Ann Jr./Adult League on October 27 at Roxy Ann Lanes.

Paul Lewicki recorded a 300 game during a 708 series in the Tony’s Bowling Supply Scratch league at Roxy Ann Lanes on Nov. 2.

ROXY ANN LANES

Nov. 6

TONY’S BOWLING SUPPLY SCRATCH: Paul Lewicki 300-708, Jeff Polson 255-227-224-706, James Cox 228-246-680, Greg Stanfield 225-264-669, Charlie Sanders 234-641, Jeff Letendre 233-641, Ken Wilkinson 235-634, Cody Linthwaite 222-633, Joe Mitchell 223-627, Tony Korth 237-220-626, Jeff Travis 236-606, Bob Korth 612, Jeremiah Boatwright 611, Josh Havird 225.

MEN: Steve Shoemaker 235-266-709, Eric Jackson 246-643, Joe Guches 244-627, Joe Mitchell 246-623, Rod Evans 223-622, Jeremiah Boatwright 223-619, Gene Bell 268-619, Jae McEvoy 247-613, Cecil McNew 613, Jeff Travis 607. Games: Eric Jackson 233, Matt Enloe 232, Rob Tiger 222.

WOMEN: Linda Fait 205-565, Carrie Shoemaker 204-547, Chris Galligan 219-533, Peggy Marchant 553, Pam Jackson 541, Linda Fait 540, Judy Hanna-Bell 521, Bev Schultz 520, Lonna Engle 513, Carol Potts 500.

SENIORS

MEN: James Cox 225-278-268-771, Paul Lewicki 191-267-224-682, Jim Buckley 202-201-269-672, Dave McFall 202-235-224-661, Bruce Dickens 234-189-190-613, Bob Korth 182-197-219-598, Howard Magill 213-208-589, Steve Miller 226-193-587, Harry Eberly 210-205-582, David Grundvig 187-200-557, Harry Eberly 201-180-548, Gene Bell 205-534, Tom Elliot 195-185-528, Dana Travers 190-203-526, Bob Kokanour 180-182-519, Darwin Moore 205-514, Bill Evans 182-509. Games: Mike Sweeny 188, Hal Crockford 180, Roger Jones 179, Ed Colin 173, Blane Quintana 168.

WOMEN: Earlene Stubbs 170-198-522, Carol Potts 198-503, Pauline Mulder 179-502, Lin Regester 178-499, Judy Hanna-Bell 178-484, Lin Regester 216-481, Cleo Caswell 147-156-413. Games: Barbara Glynn 168, Barbara Lane 165, Valeri Schneider 161, Ginny Crockford 154, Joann Magill 136.

ROXY JR./ADULT

JUNIORS: Connor Boehm 270-627, Landon Dunlap 188-175-178-541, Nate Cpado 177-187-503, Preston Dixon 179-163-464, Oliver Janes 534, Wyatt Anderson 533, Shasta Hanna 193, Zuy Zimmerman 174, Connor Brenner 146, Seth Meyer 131, Ryland Enloe 50.

ADULTS: Cecil McNew 238-643, Darren Dixon 246-210-641, Evan LaMonte 620, Travis Brenner 194, Aaron Peterson 168.

LAVA LANES

Nov. 6

MEN: Adam Southard 290-775, Charlie Sanders 288-766, Dan Gibson 258-759, Joe Dauenhauer 257-717, Cody Linthwait 268-715, Jeff Pottruff 265-713, Ken Peck 225-711, Bob Reed 276-708, Mark Bell 287-704, Tracy Legler 278-702, Greg Hafner 247-700, Joe Melton 248-697, Rick Imhausen III 235-696, Rick Imhausen Jr. 236-695, Anthony Wyatt 244-682, Zach Henley 237-674, Jared Imhausen 248-670, Trevor Snyder 279-667, Rick Imhausen III 245-662, Joe Guches 246-658, Damon Cochran 228-656, Jan Davies 257-653, Rod Evans 236-650, Jared Pruitt 217-649, Dan Gibson 224-647, Mike Henderson 223-647, Lee Evans 236-645, Steve Morrow 244-644, Joe Bryant 153-642, Cameron Waldeyer 245-642, Ronnie Olson 244-640, Shawn Whitehead 233-640, Mike Henderson 223-639.

WOMEN: Heather McKenzie 247-653, Jodi Bell 213-598, Anne Staggenborg 214-589, Colleen Podilla 195-577, Lindsay Cox 234-568, Jamie Priest 210-560, Kim Caster 199-589, Lisa Fair 212-534, Miki Tester 214-533, Anne Staggenborg 189-521, Marlana Pruitt 183-519, Heather McKenzie 189-517, Tricia Tahsuda 176-516, Jamie Priest 192-515, Karah Wadeyer 190-508, Darlene Lacey 172-493, Lani Morrow 178-485, Lindsay Cox 181-487, Dina Boyd 167-483, Sheila Anderson 188-482, Vicki Fiegi 174-477, Darlene Lacey 171-476, Brittney Monaco 171-464, Sara Lauer 161-464, LeDawn Fiegi 173-463, Sam Blackwell 160-463, Kristin Daniels 171-460, Lena Cochran 169-453.

SENIORS

MEN: Joe Guches 278-794, Lee Speice 268-783, Artie Mott 255-728, Rick Imhausen Jr. 267-703, Randy Pace 253-652, Bob Blackwell 279-644, Joe Guches 244-640, Larry Millard 211-608, Lee Evans 256-607, Randy Cochran 215-605, Chuck Bridge 204-591, Mike Bailey Sr. 246-589, Mike Henderson 212-588, Neal Roberts 194-582, Lynn Caughey 237-576, Darwin Moore 223-572, Jerome Lee 208-565, Don Stempel 211-549, Rick Crum 223-548, Ray Carrigan 215-548, Lynn Caughey 203-546, Art Ball 207-543, Ken Myers 201-541, JD Horn 184-528, Ken Adams 196-523, Larry Easthem 193-522, Phil Clouse 184-522, Bob Stratton 188-521, David McFall 178-521, Digger Pettit 203-518, Lee Evans 172-502.

WOMEN: Joan Grimes 212-600, Jodi Bell 203-588, Darlene Lacey 247-586, Sharron Fraser 201-508, Barb Henderson 178-507, Barbara Pace 187-505, Cassie Warren 189-494, Joan Grimes 173-489, Betty Havira 172-485, Sam Blackwell 198-475, Shannon Fisher 168-474, Thelma Glass 169-466, Darlene Lacey 174-463, Mary Tuttle 173-463, Lynne Lawry 168-450, Shannon Laurich 169-445, Rita Hildreth 167-443, Fran Laird 153-436, Peggy Stemple 149-432, Shelly Volpi 169-421, Terry Rosenberger 169-420, Darlene Stockel 157-419, Mary Tuttle 150-409, Debbie Pinkerton 145-409, Shelly Volpi 165-408, Thelma Glass 154-408, Terry Rosenberger 161-404, Annette Driskell 148-401.

JUNIOR LEAGUE

PEPSI-COLA CLASSIC

BOYS: Ezra Taylor 263-683, Austin McFarland 232-568, Marcus Moore 190-544, Connor Boehm 201-530, Michael McCuen 182-521, Gabe Lane 205-517, Jayden Vranes 169-507, Malachi Cordero 170-499, Cody Carlson 170-486, Dillon Daly 189-479, Andre Moreno 173-469, Dylan Alverez 184-468, Kaden Price 156-468, Mason Trapp 171-451, Logan Price 149-447, Chase Lee 169-446, PJ Aragon 195-443, Jadd Gamby 171-441, Tyler Covolo 141-397, Keaton McNew 167-386, Calvin McGary 136-316, Kohen Benson 107-292.

GIRLS: Olivia Phillips 170-542, Caitlyn Warner 178-503, Lillian Mickson 182-495, Julia Bowers 145-415, Megan Wiers 125-354, Elliana Gibson 130-346, Julia Wiers 109-296, Jordan Landers 110-290, Mady Good 116-249.

DEW CREW

BOYS: Logan Priest 144-365, Eliot Graham 132-323, Eliot Graham 101-299, Brady Patterson 113-297, Johnny Wiers 101-244, Zac Thompson 92-240, Desmond Brabham 85-219, Peyton Pruitt 84-209, Landon McCombs 98-203, Brady Wood 84-188, Carson Needham 76-166.

GIRLS: Giavanna Rutigliano 142-388, Lily Brabham 113-307, Mia Cunningham 44-102.

BUMPER BASHERS

BOYS: Cameron Holland 115-213, Cooper Wilson 101-191, Tyson Spargur 97-188, Rad Cuttridge 92-182, Hudson Archer 100-181, Austin Lloyd 94-181, Jake Coffman 96-176, Ryan Patterson 89-156, Colby Gibson 82-151.

GIRLS: Lexie McCombs 119-214, Lacey McCombs 103-181, Capri Cutteridge 88-175, Paisley Spargur 99-172, Aundrea Thompson 87-168, Ariana Rutigliano 59-117.

GOLF

LAUREL HILL GC

2020 Ladies Club Championship

CLUB CHAMPION

GROSS: 1, Jean Nelson, 80.

NET: 1, Ursulla Triezenberg, 41.8.

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, Vanessa Hopf, 83; 2, Mabel Kampstra, 86.

NET: 1, Ree Ayres, 61; 2, Jan Bettenberg, 62.4.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, Agnes Marshall, 83; 2, May Gramer, 94; 3, Linda Smith, 102.

NET: 1, Mary Wineteer, 53; 2, Gwen Luhring, 65.2; 3, Velma Bailey, 85.

FLIGHT C

GROSS: 1, Jan Weitman, 100; 2, Kathy Parker, 106.

NET: 1, Margaret Pashko, 58.2; 2, Mary Jo Alenz, 66.4.

Ladies Golf

Three-Way Scramble Format

Oct. 26

RESULTS: 1, Mabel Kampstra, Velma Bailey, Jan Weitman; 2, Pamula Faurote, Laura Hall, Mary Jo Alsenz; 3T, Ree Ayres, Jan Bettenburg, Gwen Luhring tied Vanessa Hopf, Mary Wineteer, Janet Kobayashi tied Jean Nelson, Kathy Parker, Casper Ghost; 6, Agnes Marshall, Linda Smith, Margaret Pashko.

STEWART MEADOWS GC

Men’s Club

Two-Man Best Ball Format

Nov. 7

NET: 1, Dave McCray-Gene Taylor, 55; 2, Scott Heltowski-Chris Madsen, 58; 3T, Mike Walker-Nate Walker, Mike Payne-Eric Bray, 61; 5T, Will Riddle-Mitch James, Norm Renner-Greg Meyer, Boyd Joneses-John Stott, 62; 8, Pat Silvy-Larry Fry, 63; 9, Steve Lehnhardt-Bill Harmon, 64; 10T, Larry Spotanski-Brad McBee, Ron Neely-Justin Beauchemin, Ben Qualkinbush-Jeff Axhelm, 65.

K.P.: No. 3, John Buda. No. 5, Franklin Corbin. No. 7, Jerry Niedermeyer.

STONE RIDGE GC

Senior Tour

Three-Way, Two-Scores Count Format

Nov. 4

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, Larry Butler, Dave Potter, Roger Courtney, George Berry, 142; 2, Tom Winmill, John Harpster, Doug Rowe, Claude Akins, 143; 3, Randy Kane, John Liston, John Demario, Rick Drake, 149.

NET: 1, Larry Lilze, Gary Highland, Mark Bacon, Layne Simms, 121; 2, Ray Keasler, Dave Saylor, Bob Lima, Terry Cantwell, 125; 3, Rod Rumrey, Ron Primasing, Bob Kendrick, Ray Smith, 126.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, Bill Morse, Gordon Layton, Jerry Johnson, Tim Rouhier, 149; 2, Gary Reed, Fred Pearson, Oliver Valencia, Mike Robinson, 163; 3, Ken Rogers, Keith Rogers, Rick Dowling, Rick Chamberlin, 166.

NET: 1, Larry Wilkerson, Larry Kendrick, Darle Troxel, Joe Manning, 118; 2, 2, Norm Renner, Greg Meyers, Paul Larson, Gerald Kerth, 120; 3, Paul Finwall, Scott Cummins, Troy Brown, 122.

K.P.: No. 8, Oliver Valencia, Steve Hills. No. 16, John Harpster, Gordon Layton.

bowling.jpg