fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

RESULTS / STANDINGS

BOWLING

LAVA LANES

Dec. 2

MEN: Scott Helstowski 299-772, Jeff Pottruff 269-763, Jake Ellis 278-738, Matt Eilenberger 258-734, Tyler Ellis 277-730, Jan Davies 280-721, Don Woolard 267-716, Jason Shultz 268-713, Zach Wyatt 237-711, Jason McCleary 267-708, Charles Walker 256-707, Mike Henderson 255-703, Artie Mott 252-699, Brian Tinsley 276-695, DJ Snopl 247-695, Jordan Ellis 252-694, Dan Gibson 254-690, Neal Roberts 247-684, Jeremy Milburn 278-682, Joe Stuart 243-678, Karl Blust 237-678, Jim Brockbank 254-675, Damon Cochran 234-673, Rick Jones 279-671, Jared Pruitt 270-663, Jerson Viray 232-658, Rick Imhausen Jr. 235-657, Joe Alvord 236-655, Randy Pace 235-655, Scott Anderson 255-649, Richard Tobin 235-648, Bruce Snook 266-646, Rick Imhausen III 258-646, Les Nimmo 227-643, Kevin Henley 242-641, Adam Southard 233-641, Jerome Lee 234-640, Ron Seymour 233-639, Bob Peterson 234-632, Robert Cooney 253-629, Don Greenamyer 237-629, Jeff Harder 222-627, Dan Stinnett 235-625, Justin Edwards 224-619, Duane Patterson 224-619, Jared Inlow 223-618, Tom Cook 221-612, Lee Speice 226-610, Dale Staniforth 237-607, Cameron Waldeyer 258-606, Anthony Wyatt 235-606, Gene Bell 228-606, Phil Wall 224-604, Curtis Woolard 236-603, Joe Slayton 230-603, Jary Kapus 238-600, Robert Slayton 223-600, Derek Marshall 257, Dan Haynes 238, Casey Wold 237, Don Mott 236, Justin James 236, Ed Fisher 235, Dave Harder 234, Ron Norris 231, Mike Lalonde 228, John Hoffman 226, Larry Leach 225, Joe Dauenhauer 225, Martin Shipley 224, Daniel Smith 223, Jim Leavens 223, Michael Bailey 222, George Daves 222, Larry Rux 220, Randy Kennedy 220, Ernie Bechler 220, William Travis 220.

WOMEN: Karah Waldeyer 212-609, Marlana Pruitt 213-597, Heather McKenzie 237-595, Vicki Fillmore 213-591, Michelle Snopl 238-572, Christy Helstowski 215-570, Mony Bristow 215-565, Betty Havira 212-563, Tracy Legler 213-560, Lerae Milburn 203-542, Whitney James 211, Barbara Pace 203.

SENIORS

MEN: Bill Irwin 268-713, Lee Speice 247-702, Leighton Edge 248-690, Neal Roberts 236-666, Lee Evans 246-663, Bob Christianson 233-657, Gene Bell 246-655, Steven Podesta 237-648, Jim Guches 246-642, Chuck Bridge 233-639, Jerome Lee 216-635, Ed Lee 236-619, John Counts 229-616, Al Hartwell 212-595, Jim Shreeve 221-587, Larry Van Ausdall 211-583, Clay Winkler 232-581, Bob Blackwell 217-580, Bob Prest 238, Joel Morrison 236, Jim Irwin 234, Donald Mott 224, Donald Hartwell 223, Dave Deason 216, Ross Burd 214, Euel Rutledge 213, Bob Hammer 213, Terry Nickerson 212, Dennis Warrender 211, Terry Steward 210, Don Rausch 208, Lynn Caughey 206, Kenneth Myres 203, Reese Walker 202, Ken Bailey Sr. 202

WOMEN: Joan Grimes 226-647, Barbara Pace 222-564, Shannon Fisher 200-535, Pattie Cochran 200-532, Janet Prince 205-528, Mary Steward 198-527, Naomi Joslin 222, Rita Hildreth 191, June Podesta 189, Sam Blackwell 184, Shelly Volpl 183, Darlene Stockel 182.

LAVA MATCH CLUB

MEN: Lee Speice 242-619, Leon Fogle 236-605, Clay Winkler 221-602, Neal Roberts 254, Ernie Bechler 208, Lee Evans 204.

WOMEN: Marilyn Wilson 242.

ROXY ANN LANES

SPORTS SHOT TOURNAMENT

Dec. 3

RESULTS: 1, Randy Cochran, 597; 2, Joe Mitchell, 568; 3, Leighton Edge 560.

Through Dec. 2

LANEMASTERS/5 STAR TAXI SCRATCH: James Cox 238-243-697, Nick Brickey 258-678, Mark Johnston 237-222-671, Joe Melton 238-256-664, Adam Southard 227-237-658, Ryan Shook 236-644, Ken Wilkinson 223-629, Brayton Bailey 234-624, Dakota Munier 223-618, Greg Stanfield 243-605, Jason McCleary 602. Games: Rick Sachen 234, Vic Garrison 231, April Rose 226.

MEN: Alex Romanowsky 232-226-256-714, Justin James 278-690, Steve Siemers 236-226-666, Cody Linthwaite 222-233-664, Cecil McNew 247-658, Dustin Knight 224-226-655, Eric Jackson 226-224-651, Dave Wooley 246-645, Cecil McNew 226-645, Keith Newcomb 247-643, Micah Watkins 240-221-637, Dave Wooley 224-634, Charlie Sanders 232-232-623, Donald Follmer 225-611, David Bromagem 223-605, Steve Siemers 615, Bill Weekley 609, Jason Schultz 604. Games: Daniel Jones 242, Justin James 235, Brandon Hunt 233, Justin Snyder 227, Mitch Babcock 223.

WOMEN: Diana Walker 211-214-603, Peggy Marchant 206-582, Peggy Marchant 208-582, Taylor Wilkinson 233-202-575, Janet Doescher 202-540, Jeanne Hammer 202-521, Toni Williams 519, Valerie Wilson 513, Lucille Miller 509, Dani Hunt 509, Nikole Bennett 503.

SENIORS

MEN: Rod Hammer 183-233-571, Johnny Prestage, SR 203-201-570, Victor Wigginton 199-199-555, Tom Elliott 192-210-550, Joe Deaver 198-536, Dana Travers 184-526, Jim Doran 171-427, Jim Doran 139-154-401, Walter Shontz 186, George Beldi 176, Paul Jacobson 169, David Victor 168, George Beldi 166, Rene Payne 146, Cliff White 145, Ed Hanger 144, Cliff White 132.

WOMEN: Ellie Christansen 154-165-461, Maxine Bartlett 162, Iris Curnow 144.

ROXY JR./ADULT

JUNIORS: Jacob Melton 242-255-627, Liam Serean 245-211-617, Bradon Quinn 228-586, Ryan Brown 192-533, Troy Ferguson 200-506, Corrisa Weekley 208-505, Jeremiah Boatwright 531, Mat Madsen 172, John Zimmerman 168, Savannah Camacho 81.

ADULTS: Joe Melton 227-277-698, Bill Weekley 244-249-664, Jake Donis 225-226-633, Kim Payant 157-149-445, Melissa Camacho 136-362, Mitch Babcock 213.

UNIVERSITY ROLLERS

MEN: Robert Gibson 210-214-195-619, Ryan Lamanna 225-577, Jesse Dansereau 211-217-546, Chris Stanek 168-168-483, Art Ball 520, Bobby Heiken 508, Mike Wagner 176, Cameron Williams 158, Fred Creek 152, Mike Oxedine 151 .

WOMEN: Treasa Sprague 175-474, Vicki Purslow 158-171-460, Jenni Rosenberg 146-179-452, Mary Ann Neely 153-158-444, Sarah Heiken 122-127-345, Jayne Atkins 146, Paige Jensen 144, Kerry Day 135.

GOLF

LAUREL HILL GC

Men's Club

Nov. 30

BEST BALL RESULTS: 1, Les McCoy-Roger Adams, 33.

GROSS: 1, Roger Adams, 33.

K.P.: No. 3, Cary Marshall. No. 4, Ed Irvine. No. 5, Jim Marshall.

OAK KNOLL GC

Tombstone Tournament

Dec. 3

RESULTS: 1, Bob Decker, 2, Mitch Barats; 3, Paul Steckbauer; 4, Duane Bogle; 5, Mike Morrison; 6, Claude Akins; 7, Tony Parent; 8, Tom Kohan; 9, Clyde Brustol; 10, John Maurer; 11, Mike Morris; 12, Guy Lewis; 13, Pete LaPierre; 14, John Harpster; 15, Jim Hatton; 16, Mark Holiday.

STONE RIDGE GC

Three-Man Scramble + Orange Ball Format

Nov. 30

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, John Robinson, Dave Rush, George Berry, Dave Potter, 140; 2, Dave Johnson, Larry Lilze, Gary Highland, Roger Courtney, 162; 3, Ray Keasler, Dave Sayler, Bob Lima, Ken Ratcliff, 162; 4, Troy Reynolds, Ted Bibler, Marty Balzarini, Lonnie Carter, 163.

NET: 1, Earl Sloan, Ruben Davalos, Don Graham, Clyde Brustol, 124; 2, Dick Champion, Gene Squires, Ralph King, Leland McShane, 126.5; 3, Gary Reed, Fred Pearson, Oliver Valencia, 127.5; 4, Steve Hills, Jerry Page, Larry Walker, John Watson, 129.5.

K.P.: No. 7, Ray Keasler, Clyde Brustol. No. 17, John Robinson, Bob Waldo.

EAGLE POINT GC

Four-Man Scramble Format

Dec. 5

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, Reiter, S. Wood, Albers, Berry, 56; 2, Buehler, Takemoto, Howard, Lemmerman, 62.

NET: 1, Fowler, Gifford, Hutchinson, 57.1; 2, Hartman, Lindley, Schuh, 58.5.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, Foulon, Watson, Fitzsimmons, E. Wood, 65; 2, Medaris, Hyden, Carmassi, Yanez, 68.

NET: 1, Brekke, Lent, Hagemann, Tossie, 60.8; 2, Betts, Hein, Halme, Hussell, 62.2.

FLIGHT C

GROSS: 1, Cash, Sayler, Gerke, 68; 2, Oas, Kulezsa, Sierra, Lesher, 71.

NET: 1, Fountain, Dinwiddie, Delk, Wagner, 60.8; 2, Dewald, Pepper, McKinney, Weber, 62.1.

K.P.: No. 3, Tree, Medaris. No. 8, Gifford, Johnson. No. 13, Reiter, Gerke. No. 15, Hughes, Addington.