fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

RESULTS / STANDINGS

BOWLING

ROXY ANN LANES

Oct. 20

ROXY ANN SCRATCH: Charlie Sanders 254-248-710, Jeff Letendre Jr. 225-259-697, Joe Mitchell 224-255-693, Hunter Jones 242-646, Matt King 234-642, Ken Wilkinson 236-628, Michael Bailey 233-619, Mark Johnston 226-610, James Cox 237-607, Bill Weekley 602. Games: Greg Stanfield 228.

MEN: Don McDonald 235-280-706, Jason Shultz 244-254-703, Steve Siemers 245-229-222-696, Justin Gunn 246-252-670, Dustin Knight 236-224-667, Mitch Babcock 242-267-664, John Ryther 223-651, Greg Hafner 247-648, Daniel Leedy 226-639, Cecil McNew 259-639, Eric Jackson 248-633, Charlie Sanders 232-631, Jan Davies 232-630, Michael Bailey 225-630, Chris Vanderhoff 220-620, Jake Donis 238-618, Cody Linthwaite 257-603, Hunter Jones 246-601. Games: Jason Fauble 238-236, Jake Donis 223, Don Gregg 222, Bo Bodenski 222, Mike Clements 221.

WOMEN: Linda Fait 214-579, Peggy Marchant 224-577, Lonna Engle 214-520, Judy Hanna-Bell 202-505, Shelley Bennett 539, Toni Williams 528, Peggy Marchant 524, Cheryl Odle 523, Corrisa Weekley 521, Debbie Hafner 516, Patty Kirk 504. Games: Corrisa Weekley 236, Sheila Anderson 209.

SENIORS

MEN: Bill Evans 201-187-192-580, Randy Kane 222-561, Darwin Moore 227-554, Don Culver 203-524, Jim Buckley 192-509, Jim Hinks 184-187-509, Harry Everly 194-503, Cliff Rasmussen 174-169-479, Jim Daniel 161-164-474. Games: Walter Shontz 187, David Shaver 186, Victor Wigginton 180, Chet Faurholt 178-168, Al Erickson 170-156, Steve Berntsen 166, Brad Fish 164, John Wright 160, Ernie Barre 153, Jim Westensee 153, Tom Ward 148, Don Servis 145, Iris Curnow 139, Jim Doran 135, Marvin Ferguson 127.

WOMEN: Evelyn Oden 170-169-476, Pauline Mulder 185-470, Laurie Dallas 157-457. Games: Lucille Miller 179, Barbara Lane 172, Pauline Mulder 171, Barbara Lane 168, Barbara Glynn 167, Cleo Caswell 165, Viola Hartwell 163, Louise LaFoya 162, Mary Cooper 156, Dianne Sanders 120.

JUNIORS: Jacob Melton 222-243, Liam Serean 225-610, Mat Madsen 225-607, Branden Boatwright 201-552, Jeremiah Boatwright 207-531, Theron Boatwright 141-130-356, Kaden Boatwright 171-177-184-542, Wyatt Anderson 165-180-181-526, Matthew Algazy 181-160-497,

Mat Madsen 517. Games: Wyatt Anderson 174, Olivia Phillips 171, Shasta Hanna 149, Austin McFarland 144.

UNIVERSITY ROLLERS

MEN: Bobby Heiken 193-255-591, Ryan Lamanna 224-541, Jesse Dansereau 195-521, Larry Sprague 196-514, Ryan Schnobrich 136-143-382, Chris Stanek 208.

WOMEN: Treasa Sprague 212-507, Vicki Purslow 187, Debbie Odea 165-125, Deborah Brown 151, Lori Courtney 144, Jessica Wanderscheil 136, Sarah Heiken 135, Jayne Atkins 135.

LAVA LANES

Oct. 22

MEN: Jared Pruitt 288-755, Jason Beighlor 249-746, Terry Christianson 279-723, Larry Leach 259-712, Damon Cochran 267-693, Kevin Henley 262-686, Ronnie Olsen 245-674, Jason Schultz 236-667Jeff Potruff 235-664, Nick Brickey 262-662, Scott Helstoski 226-660, Tom Cook 236-657, Jim Butler 255-656, Ron Seymour 227-653, Bill Bailey 245-652, Randy Cochran 238-651, Rick Imhausen Jr. 223-649, Mike Henderson 269-646, Don Woolard 227-646, Jason McCleary 256-644, Joe Stuart 225-640, Scott Anderson 228-637, Mark Foster 228-635, Mark Bell 222-634, Todd Murray 225-632, Les Nimmo 242-622, Tanner Geyer 236-621, Matt Eilenberger 234-617, Damien Ronnie 245-614, Larry Lauer 247-610, Dirk Collins 227-602, Jerome Lee 224-602, Mike Kringelbach 236-600.

WOMEN: Niki Goff 232-644, Heather McKenzie 221-610, Marlena Pruit 215-608, Whitney James 22-602.

SENIORS

MEN: Charles Bridge 268-707, Lynn Caughy 255-697, Lee Speice 255-675, Bob Prest 257-671, Art Ball 267-660, Larry Milard 268, Charles Eilenberger 235-653, Mike Bailey 235-632, Mark Holden 235-608, Darwin Moore 232-609, Bob Blackwell 253-601, Artie Mott 224-591, Euel Rutledge 225-584, Wayne Tait 224-584, Clay Winkler 217-585.

WOMEN: Joan Grimes 234-640, Billie Christianson 224-622, Betty Havira 227-619.

GOLF

STEWART MEADOWS GC

Lady Niners

Bingo, Bango, Bongo Format

Oct. 17

FOURSOMES: 1, Judy Wallace, Wanda Jones, Cecilia Rayburn.

THREESOMES: Joan Williams, Gladys Daugherty, Joani Bristol.

K.P.: 5 (Second Shot): Wanda Jones.

OAK KNOLL GC

Ace’s Tournament

Women’s 18-Hole Group

Oct. 17

RESULTS: 1, Sonja Dedrick; 2, Kathy Bates; 3, Kathy Rishel.

Play of the Day

GROSS: 1, Kathy Bates; 2, Diana Fairbanks.

NET: 1, Sonja Dedrick, Lois Shafer.

Fall Ringer

FLIGHT A: 1, Diana Fairbanks, Kathy Bates, Kathy Rishel.

FLIGHT B: 1, Suzanne Lang, Sonja Dedrick, Lois Shafer.

Women’s Nine-Hole Group

ACES Tournament

Oct. 17

NET: 1, Linden Crouch, 33; 2, Lois Jones, 34; 3, Carol Engle, 35.

PUTTING: 1, Lois Jones, 17; 2, Linden Crouch, 18; 3, Gretchen King, 19.

QUAIL POINT GC

Senior Men’s Club

3 Best Net Ball Format

Oct. 18

RESULTS: 1, John Bjorkholm, Jerry Todd, Jack Hafner, Larry Shirk, 90; 2, Earl Norgard, Dick Taggart, Bill Wheatley, David Gent, 96; 3, Don Ogren, Harry Roberts, Bob Bollens, Karl Stone, 106.

K.P.: No. 4, David Gent.

Ladies Club

Medal Play Format

Oct. 19

FIRST FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, Barbara Field, 50.

NET: 1, Kathy Nabozny, 35; 2, Val Rhodes, 36.

SECOND FLIGHT

GROSS: 1, Sharon Dillingham, 53.

NET: 1, Joan Vogel, 39; 2, Denise West, 40.

FEWEST PUTTS: 1, Barbara Sturtevant, 15.

CHIP-IN: Maria Wahl.

CENTENNIAL GC

Rose Club

Best Nine Format

Oct. 19

GROSS: 1, Carolyn Turner, 42; 2, Linda Johnson, 44.

NET: 1, Anne Westerman, 34; 2, Carol Bogedain, 35.

K.P.: Linda Johnson, Judy Laws, Judy Wallace.

STONE RIDGE GC

Four-Man Scramble Format

Oct. 18

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, Dave Rush, Ken Gentry, Brian Edwards, John Robinson, 59; 2, George Berry, Dave Potter, Rick Tree, Steve Kummer, 59.

NET: 1, Bob Moore, Bob Mayfield, Randy Cochran, Gary Hopper, 45; 2, Roger Courtney, Mike Eustis, John Tucker, 48.75; 3, Troy Reynolds, Mike Morris, Ted Bibler, Marty Balzarini, 49.5.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, Pete DeGroot, Steve Ganong, Steve Buttolph, Bill Pierce, 63; 2, Gary Reed, Fred Pearson, Don Gaeden, Oliver Valencia, 68; 3, Norm Renner, Dave Adams, Eric Fox, Bruce Irwin, 69.

NET: 1, Dave Schmidt, Frank Medina, Glen Ringe, John Blanchard, 41.25; 2, Ron Williams, Vic Garrison, Wayne Chipman, Don Tompkins, 42.5; 3, Bob Waldo, Paul Larson, Wayne Bennett, Jerry Krueger, 43.25.

K.P.: No. 2, Brian Edwards, Randy Cochran. No. 12, John Robinson, Leland McShane.