fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

RESULTS / STANDINGS

BOWLING

Cody Linthwaite rolled his second 300-game in the last six months on Feb. 12 in the Roxy Ann Scratch League.

ROXY ANN LANES

Through Feb. 12

ROXY SCRATCH: Joe Mitchell 246-235-289-770, Bo Bodenski 268-263-226-757, Charlie Sanders 289-238-735, James Cox 247-269-728, Cody Linthwaite 220-300-721, Tony Korth 268-223-699, Matt King 272-680, Jeff Letendre Jr. 248-669, Ken Wilkinson 222-644, Jeff King 231-615, Mark Johnston 245-600, Rick Sachen 611, Dakota Munier 609, Jeff Travis 602, Greg Stanfield 601.

MEN: Steve Siemers 234-255-247-736, Charlie Sanders 289-243-733, Chris Tratz 225-278-722, Anthony Wyatt 289-230-712, Rick Sachen 237-258-678, Chris Vanderhoff 222-236-673, Gary Raines 258-228-649, Cody Linthwaite 243-647, Jeff Raines 233-235-636, Dustin Knight 226-235-635, Eric Jackson 244-233-663, Jake Donis 221-622, Rod Evans 246-613, Jason Fauble 234-608, Jeff Letendre Jr. 624, David Bromagem 614, Doug Ainsworth 608. Games: Mike Clements 243, Micah Watkins 243, Patrick Clemence 237, Mitch Babcock 234, Gene Bell 234, Paul McClay 232, Andrew Watkins 232, Bill Weekley 225, Kevin Odle 224, Justin Snyder 223.

WOMEN: Peggy Marchant 211-248-652, Lonna Engle 238-623, Betty Siemers 202-203-595, Nikole Bennett 236-540, Lisa Doty 200-515, Peggy Marchant 546, Joan Keeney 537, Jessica Wyatt 518, Toni Williams 515, Teri Taylor 500, Bev Slaughter 500, Evelyn Oden 500. Games: Nikole Bennett 213.

SENIORS

MEN: Jim Buckley 204-234-202-640, Harry Eberly 198-223-586, Ron Roberson 223-561, Chet Faurholt 186-197-552, Bruce Dickens 209-183-541, Darwin Moore 221-181-539, Al Erickson 206-538, Bill Evans 181-184-525, Tom Elliot 188-518, Bill Evans 181-186-516, Johnny Prestage Sr. 192-512, Bruce Dickens 186-180-511, Tom Dallas 188-504, Russell Matzkanin 179-181-497, Paul Jacobson 177-156-449, Jerry Thompson 203, Tim Andrews 202, Ron Roberson 191, Walter Shontz 190, Randy Kane 186, Tim Andrews 184, Don Culver 181, Joe Deaver 180, Ed Cavasso 175, Ernie Barre 171, Dale Pina 171, Tim Andrews 168, David Victor 161, Paul Jacobson 156, David Shaver 155, David Shaver 151, Ed Hagner 139.

WOMEN: Evelyn Oden 182-497, Cindy Doran 171-176-493, Natalie Jones 160-152-180-492, Lin Regester 160-166-479, Sherry Cavasso 140-141-408, Pauline Mulder 206, Diane Harper 181, Bernice Charley 169, Helen Badger 167, Linda Augustin 166, Barbara Lane 161, Pat Ross 154, Scarlett Jensen 151, Barbara Lane 148, Boni Beldi 147, Iris King 138, Iris Curnow 138, Betty McMillan 134, June Timberman 119.

ROXY JR./ADULT

JUNIORS: Mat Madsen 224-223-603, Bryson Wilkinson 215-188-577, Branden Boatwright 203-189-553, Jeremiah Boatwright 209-538, Wyatt Anderson 208-525.

ADULTS: Jacob Melton 279-228-249-756, Jake Donis 256-247-234-737, Joe Melton 237-247-655, Marty Madsen 264-650, Wayne Podeswik 188-197-551, John Zimmerman 196, Jen Merida 191, Kayela Marsh 187, Sam Martinez 135, Angie Anderson 125.

JUNIORS: Matthew Algazy 179-204-201-584, Mat Madsen 191-197-560, Branden Boatwright 222-524, Adriana Hays 188-501, Oliver Janes 153-149-438, Kyan Hidde 128-122-163-413, Blake Eller-Stroup 85-87-248, Wyatt Anderson 237, Jeremiah Boatwright 191, Kaden Boatwright 188, Connor Greager 182, Shasta Hanna 161, Austin McFarland 156, Kayden Walker 124, Logan Priest 111, Kaden Weston 93.

LAVA LANES

Feb. 18

MEN: Tom Cook 279-789, Adam Southard 300-781, Mark Foster 256-755, Don Woolard 269-743, Scott Helstoski 254-735, Tyler Hewitt 278-731, Jeff Pottruff 278-730, Kevin Henley 247-724, Rick Imhausen Jr. 269-721, Frank Kula 299-719, Rick Imhausen III 279-713, Mike Kringelbach 249-701, Doug Townsend 269-696, Dan Gibson 279-695, Ron Seymour 246-693, Jason Beighlor 256-696, Nick Brickey 235-688, Dan Gibson 254-683, Gary Raines 255-685, Neal Roberts 237-679, Mitch Rowan 226-676, Rick Imhausen III 248-676, Shaun Whitehead 250-677, Joe Mitchell 247-674, Mike Scales 245-672, Ron Norris 255-671, Joe Stuart 267-671, Mike Henderson 245-668, Adam Southard 237-664, Scott Helstoski 258-661, Randy Cochran 247-659, Joe Dauenhauer 236-653, Brian Blackwell 225-654, Jeff Pottruff 244-653, Todd Ruduski 235-645, Jim Brockbank 217-645, Rick Imhausen Jr. 217-641, Jeff Harder 225-641, Jerome Lee 215-641, Lee Speice 244-641, Artie Mott 225-641, Bob Christianson 265-641, Jeremy Milburn 224-639, Q Nichols 245-638, Don Woolard 233-638, Rick Imhausen Jr. 230-637, Frank Kula 237-635, Trevor Snyder 245-637, Jared Pruitt 234-632, Dan Baylees 222-633, Mike Henderson 245-629, Artie Mott 223-626, Ron Seymour 248-624, Mark Bell 230-624, Gary Hudnall 235-624, Steven Benston 233-623, Dan Stinnett 222-624, Jary Kapus 213-616, Randy Pace 234-615, Mike Kringlebach 235-617, Reggie DeVore 236-608, Larry Lauer 214-606, Jan Davies 233-606, Larry Rux 223-604, Joe Dauenhauer 216-603, Scott Garrett 220-605, Rob Staggenborg 228-600, Brayton Bailey 236-600, Dan Gibson 206-600, Lee Speice 214-599, Ken Peck 245-596, Randy Maxwell 222-595, Scott Anderson 223-594, William Travis 205-591, Larry Rose 233-589.

WOMEN: Jodi Bell 229-595, Marlena Pruitt 213-587, Whitney James 221-569, Jodi Bell 223-563, Whitney James 224-562, Darci Mullin 213-553, Billie Christianson 190-549, April Rose 200-546, Barb Henderson 213-536, Anne Staggenborg 189-520, LaRae Milburn 181-519, April Rose 194-516, Anne Seymour 181-513, Sara Lauer 174-512, Crystal Imhausen 183-504, Janet Prince 182-504, Billie Christianson 186-501, Dani Hunt 181-500.

SENIORS

MEN: Bob Christianson 268-745, Randy Cochran 248-686, Lee Speice 265-682, Charles Eilenberger 236-675, Wayne Tait 254-667, Bob Prest 244-660, Charles Bridge 249-649, Bob Blackwell 243-641, Jerome Lee 235-639, Neal Roberts 210-630, CLay Winkler 232-628, Jim Shreeve 242-625, Al Hartwell 247-616, Lynn Caughey 223-618, Chuck Eilenberger 225-614, Artie Mott 211-615, Lee Speice 203-609, Ken Myres 234-608, David Deason 225-607, Lee Evans 240-608, Bill Irwin 223-597, Mike Bailey 209-591, John Counts 200-580, Steven Podesta 206-574, Mark Holden 231-574, Les Nimmo 191-573, Rodger VanBuskirk 233-570, Jim Guches 192-565, Clayton Winkler 224-565, John Counts 212-566, Gil Allen 204-559, Bill Tucker 201-558, Larry Eastham 218-552, Lynn Caughey 203-552, Tracy Legler 189-552, Robert Christianson 153-542.

WOMEN: Joan Grimes 256-667, Sam Blackwell 268-658, Joan Grimes 221-650, Shannon FIsher 214-566, Billie Christianson 192-566, Cassie Warren 189-564, Janet Prince 208-543, Betty Havira 192-537, June Podesta 228-530, Judy Hanna-Bell 183-527, Betty Havira 210-522, Shelly Volpi 180-516, Barb Pace 187-509, Darlene Lacey 186-500.

GOLF

HOLE-IN-ONE

Rick Tree, Stone Ridge Golf Club, hole No. 17, Feb. 14. Tree’s ace was witnessed by playing partners Larry Butler, Dave Potter and George Berry.

STONE RIDGE GC

Four-Man Team (Best Two) Format

Feb. 14

FLIGHT A

GROSS: 1, Dave Rush, Roger Schnoes, John Robinson, 141; 2, Larry Butler, Dave Potter, George Berry, Rick Tree, 144.

NET: 1, Don Wallace, Ed Olson, Don Mitchell, Tim Tolman, 122; 2, Larry Lilze, Gary Highland, Gary Hopper, Bill Pierce, 125.

FLIGHT B

GROSS: 1, Greg Meyer, Eric Fox, Bruce Irwin, 170; 2, Earl Sloan, Ruben Davalos, Carl Loar, 173.

NET: 1, Dave Schmidt, Dick Niedermeyer, Frank Medina, Glen Ringe, 126; 2, Bob Waldo, Paul Larson, Zane Searles, 127.

K.P.: No. 7, Ed Olson, Tim Tolman. No. 17, Rick Tree (ace), Jim Leffler.

GYMNASTICS

AMERICA’S BEST KIDS

MAC Open: Level 7 Optional Gymnastics Team

At Multnomah Athletic Club in Portland

Feb. 16-18

LEVEL 7

TEAM RESULTS: 1, America’s Best Kids (Katie Scofield, Halle Harris, Broyklynn Lofton, Autumn Slayton, Bronwyn Croll) 112.525.

INDIVIDUALS ALL-AROUND

AGES 9-11: 1, Brooklynn Lofton, 37.225.

AGES 12-13: 3, Bronwyn Croll, 36.375; 5, Autumn Slayton, 18.65.

AGES 14-UP: 1, Katie Scofield, 37.8; 4, Halle Harris, 27.025.

LEVEL 8

INDIVIDUALS ALL-AROUND

AGES 9-13: 1, Aubrey French, 37.1; 15, Mackenzie Walker, 18.7.

AGE 14: 1, Kaitlyn Handy, 37.325.