fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

Scenic honor roll

The following Scenic Middle School students qualified for the first trimester honor rolls for the 2007-08 academic year.

4.0: Eighth grade

Jasmyn Andrews, Brighton Barber, Amber Bleth, Lexie Deats, Gabriella Desimone, Emily Gaddis, Kyrsten Grogan, Whitney Hampson, Christian Inkley, Gerald Jakabosky, Mekenzie Knighten, Walt Moczygemba, Christian Mundell, Taylor Norris, Shelby Owen, Braxton Parker, Alexa Pool, Matthew Preston, Sara Quackenbush, Derek Rodman, Wyatt Self, Stefano Sparacino, Kenneth Swenson, Kayla Tadlock, Jonathan Wagenet, Kaitlin Weigle, Erica Williams, Mackenzie Williams, Daniel Wood.

4.0: Seventh grade

Antonio Aguilar, Dana Briggs, Katelyn Britton , Katherine Cushman, Karissa Elmore, Evan Erskine , Lauren Foster , Alex Fredrickson, Hannah Graunke, Kylee Hopkins, Holly Ironside, Alden Jackson, Daniel James, Corey Marineau , Anthony Martin, John Martinez, Alex Miller, Robert Morgan, Cassandra Nichols, Luke Parent, Zachary Redhead, Aaron Reed, Brittaney Scott, Austin Shipley, Thomas Stewart, Brently Sturm, Taden Walker, Kayla Yother, Mathew Young.

4.0: Sixth grade

Ammar Abdel-Aziz, Ashley Bolston, Teddy Bradshaw, Alex Craft, Tyler Davis, Blake Devries, Joshua Grogan, Jacob Gustafson, Monica Heard, Sarah Howell, Jade Jakabosky, William King, Tallen Mitchell, Zachary Olsen, Madison Reames, Gabrielle Redhead, Alexa Scharf, Michael Shaw, Kaitlyn Sullivan, Alaina Thomson, Paul Turner, Kai Wangle, Joseph Williams, Joseph Worley.

3.5-3.9: Eighth grade

Sadie Albro, Mereena Anderson, Brandon Andrews, Kelsey Bacon, Jacob Badura, Cole Berriochoa, Monica Bodfield, Hunter Burfield, Kasidy Cobb, Edith Corona, Bridgette Cwiklinski, Marissa Dalton, Brenda Dent, Haley Fox, Nathan Garnett, Austen Garvin, Mackenzie Guthrie, Rhianna Hall, Mackenzie Hanson, Sarah Hastings, Shelby Higinbotham, Kassidi Hodge, Taylor Houchins, Aaron Isaacs, Tanecia Jason, Timothy Johnson, Jordan Kyzer, Joelle Lancaster, Emily Lile, Samantha Lucero, Zachary Lunte, Vicky Ma, Justin Martin, Bethany McNichols, Caitlin Medina, Derreck Moore, Hayley Morrow, Sheila Muchow, Anthony Neal, Dessaray Noon, Jennifer Parsons, Katelynn Peabody, Brittany Powell, Andrew Reaves, Kylinn Rohde, Brandon Roland, Drew Rutter, Samuel Schimke, Neil Seibert, Derek Stadtfeld, Alsacea Stauffer, Clayton Surgeon, Carissa Sweet, Kyle Thompson, Ashley Ura, Jordann Vanwey, Kahler Waldrop, Emily Walker, Alix Young, Hannah Zeitler.

3.5-3.9: Seventh grade

Jerilyn Armstrong, Aryel Arritola, Reyanna Blank, Jessica Bowers, Nikolas Brewer, Jacob Brindle, Jennifer Bugarin, Jessica Butler, Sean Butler, Carson Case, Renee Coffman, Maple Couvrette, Brittney Cox, Kaitlynn Culbertson, Courtney Cumiford, Melanie Dengler, Cody Dismukes, McKenna Drake, Sierra Eld, Hannah Fortune, Derek Foshee, Christian Garnett, Madison Gierloff, Melissa Glen, McCale Guilfoile, Celeste Gutierrez, Tilese Haight, Courtney Hartley, Amanda Hill, Kelsey Holmbeck, Chase Hughes, Bethany Hutsell, Natalie Kane, Emily Lacey, Tiffany Langfield, Mitchell Lawson, Madison Layton, Chase Mackey, Dalyn McCauley, Brandon McFarland, Lindsey McKee, James Meeker, Malorie Mitchell, Acacia Mohr, Kaila Moore, Garrett Nave, Stacia Neilson, Brandi Norton, Kaylee Prislac, Tiannah Ruvalcaba, Savanna Schreiner, Kayla Stone, Micheal Taylor, Zachery Thompson, Thomas Wagenet, Karina Wahlberg, Kaylee Walker, Luke Young.

3.5-3.9: Sixth grade

Trevin Alger, Athena Allemand, Linmei Amaya, Darien Andrews, Sydney Barber, Emily Burkhart, Acaicia Carrillo, Ashley Champagne, Kendra Cimfl, Aspyn Coleman, Daelynne Davis, Matthew Dent, McKenzie Dumore, Blake Fahndrich, Anna Ferguson, Sydney Fredrickson, Aliyah Garbin, Eric Guches, Megan Hastings, Rebecca Heard, Oriana Henney, Madison Heuertz, Levi Holden, Jaycee James, Cecelia Jones, Shelby Jones, Jose Lariz, Kenneth Laws, Breanna Lucero, David McCollum, Kamrin Milburn, Jared Monasmith, Marie Nelson, Jessica Nordhagen, Kelly Norman, Josiah Olsen, Cody Peabody, Austin Pennington, Rebecca Pettey, Victoria Pfaff, Tyler Plankenhorn, Elijah Pryse, Anne Quackenbush, Raquel Reynolds, Brandon Robertson, Alisha Rothell, Kylea Ruthstrom, Tanner Ryerson, Carl Sanders, Cadi Smith, Brittany Snyder, Breanna Souza, Roger St. Germaine, Emilee Taylor, Tyler Thomas, Teresa Tripp, Brady Walker, Heather Walruff, Alecia Weigle, Jessika Woodward, Jordan Wyncoop.