fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

Oregon Institute of Technology Honors

The following Rogue Valley students attending Oregon Institute of Technology have earned President's List honors for the fall 2008 term. Inclusion on the President's List requires a grade-point average of 3.70 or higher. Only full-time students (12 or more credit hours) are eligible.

APPLEGATE: Noah Bacon, computer engineering technology.

ASHLAND: Kelsey Reynolds, dental hygiene.

CENTRAL POINT: Jessica Allen, dental hygiene; Lorena Barrett, pre-medical imaging technology; Bryan Erickson, management/small business management option; Michael Gilinsky, respiratory care; Sean Hinchcliffe, mechanical engineering; Kaitlin Ironside, pre-nursing; Brandi King, pre-medical imaging technology; Carla Lais, diagnostic medical sonography; Autumn McGrath, radiologic science; and Amanda Warner, dental hygiene.

EAGLE POINT: Shelley Klovski, respiratory care; Angela Nielsen, vascular technology; and Bena Niemeyer, health sciences.

GOLD HILL: Catherine Jeffs, radiologic science; and Janelle Stoner, diagnostic medical sonography.

JACKSONVILLE: Sharon Hernandez, pre-medical imaging technology; Andrew Zahnow, embedded systems engineering technology; and Sarah Ziegler, diagnostic medical sonography.

MEDFORD: Breanna Banuelos, dental hygiene; Miranda Barrus, mechanical engineering; Christian Bernard, renewable energy engineering; Karyssa Booth, respiratory care; David Coleman, health sciences; Adam Dendauw, respiratory care; Keeta Hamilton, dental hygiene; William Hanna, respiratory care; Jonathan Kerlinger, software engineering technology; Blaine Lemmon, civil engineering; Daniel Meuse, software engineering technology; Aaron Miller, mechanical engineering; Carly Miller-Werben, health sciences; Mathew Moreno, respiratory care; Chelsie Note, pre-dental hygiene; Vibhuti Pandey, respiratory care; Jana Parker, pre-medical imaging technology; Michael Parker, mechanical engineering; Michelle Pies, biology; Dereck Ruf, renewable energy engineering; Kyle Sletmoe, software engineering technology; Jill Sukraw, nuclear medicine technology; and Brian Ziegler, mechanical engineering.

PHOENIX: Aimee Wallack, dental hygiene.

ROGUE RIVER: Joshua Cunningham, respiratory care.

TALENT: Kelsey Allen, respiratory care; Kristina Dunn, respiratory care; Kelsey Russell, dental hygiene; and Sarah Woodman, respiratory care.

WHITE CITY: Kathleen Evangelista, radiologic science

u

The following Rogue Valley students attending Oregon Institute of Technology have earned Dean's List honors. Inclusion on the Dean's List requires a grade-point average of 3.30 to 3.69. Only full-time students (12 or more credit hours) are eligible.

ASHLAND: James Lundholm, radiologic science.

BUTTE FALLS: William Lawrence, computer engineering technology.

CENTRAL POINT: Aundrea Albright, pre-dental hygiene; Casey Campbell, environmental sciences; Kathryn DeWitt, pre-medical imaging technology; Jacquline Fiegi, dental hygiene; Kelly Hawkins, dental hygiene; Kevin Mulder, geomatics; Mike Peters, vascular technology; and Amanda Schmeck, dental hygiene.

EAGLE POINT: Clint Schleigh, mechanical engineering.

JACKSONVILLE: Danielle Chakarun, pre-dental hygiene

MEDFORD: David Cooper, computer engineering technology; Juan Cortez, pre-dental hygiene; Zachary Earle, geomatics/surveying option; Jeanne Garcia, respiratory care; Brianne Harvey, diagnostic medical sonography; Christopher Kuhs, mechanical engineering; Eric Leaming, civil engineering; Nickolas Morgan, electrical engineering; Jared Murphy, mechanical engineering; Nicole Plummer, diagnostic medical sonography; Dacarie Robertson, applied psychology; Brian Rodgers, computer engineering technology; Daniel Sha, mechanical engineering; Jeannie Staller, diagnostic medical sonography; Devin Torrey, management/small business management option; Jaclyn Unruh, respiratory care; and Nicholas Vollmer, computer engineering technology

SHADY COVE: Nicholas Staller, civil engineering.

TALENT: Neil Emerson, general studies.

WHITE CITY: Veronica Walker, radiologic science.