fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

Scenic Middle School honor roll

The following Scenic Middle School students qualified for the 2009-2010 second trimester honor roll

4.0 grade-point average

Eighth grade

Trevin Alger, Linmei Amaya, Kory Bennett, Teddy Bradshaw, Alex Craft, Austin Crider, Tyler Davis, Blake DeVries, Athena Espinosa, Jacob Gustafson, Monica Heard, Oriana Henney, Madison Heuertz, Sarah Howell, Jade Jakabosky, Hannah Kyzer, David McCollum, Marie Nelson, Zachary Olsen, Anne Quackenbush, Madison Reames, Austin Sanders, Alexa Scharf, Michael Shaw, Kaitlyn Sullivan, Alaina Thomson, Joseph Worley, Edward Yunkherr.

Seventh grade

Kylee Allen, Brianna Archer, David Barrus, Rachel Boggs, Nicole Brotton, Paige Bruce, Trudy Burns, Caitlin Campbell, MacKenzie Cox, Breanna Cwiklinski, Trevor Espinosa, Kirie Gervais, Shay Gulbranson, Ashley Hegler, Megan Henley, Benjamin Horton, Emma Idiart, Mckenzie Isabell, Jessica Juvinall, Masen Kennish, Taylor Knauss, Christina Kuykendall, Austin Lackey, Raelynn Leffler, Kendra Marineau, Avery Martin, Matthew Martin, Makayla McElravy, Alli McGonagle, Sarah Miller, Jordyn Mons, Dylan Morgan, Amanda Ownby, Haley Palmer, Jennifer Pickerill, Devin Rodman, Bradyn Roland, Olivia Ryerson, Raeanne Simper, Kelsey Strouse, Halie Walker, Chase Whitten, Krystal Williams, Shonda Yother, Jordan Zeigler, Jamie Zolkoske.

Sixth grade

Karina Aguilar, Brooke Anhorn, Trevor Archa, MacKenzie Baker, Ireland Barber, Nonie Couvrette, Benjamin Curry, Cassie Cushman, Antonio Desimone, Andrea DeVries, Matthew DeVries, Destiny Fahndrich, Madelynn Gearhart, Pierce Gierloff, Cavin Gillispie, Abigail Gray, Lance Howell, Madeline Hunkele, Kelsey Jensen, Cassidy Layton, Austin Long, Hannah McCoy, Noah Mondry , Katie Niedermeyer, Annemarie Nordhagen, Grant Rowley, Ayleen Ruvalcaba-Villa, Haily Schmidt, Tanner Shipley, Caitlyn Souza, Kyden Stribling, Nicholas Thayer, Simone Turituri, Kourtney Williams, Tannar Williams, Derrick Young, Kody Young.

3.5-3.9 grade-point average

Eighth grade

Darien Andrews, Tyler Aplin, Sydney Barber, Avery Bean, Michelle Brown, Alyssa Bullion, Emily Burkhart, Randall Cawthorne, Jerry De La Fuente, Ashley Dippel, Samuel Esser, Blake Fahndrich, Sydney Fredrickson, Megan Hastings, Rebecca Heard, Wyatt Hoy, Tanner Jaasko, Jaycee James, Hunter Johnson, Cecelia Jones, Aunika Lawrence, Kenneth Laws, Taran Lewis, Myleah Metcalf, Tallen Mitchell, Jared Monasmith, Jeremiah Moody, Jessica Nordhagen, Kelly Norman , Omar Pantoja, Cody Peabody, Gabrielle Redhead, Raquel Reynolds, Brandon Robertson, Francisco Ruiz-Ibarra, Tanner Ryerson, Cadi Smith, Roger St. Germaine, Joshua Stickrod, Taylor Stribling, Emilee Taylor, Paul Turner, Brady Walker, Heather Walruff, Ryan Weber, Brandon Wood, Jordan Wyncoop, Alyssa Zeulner, Robert Zintzun.

Seventh grade

Will Armstrong, Gunnar Asher, Bailey Bascom, Alyshia Benson, Tanner Berklund, Paige Berriochoa, Trenton Bradshaw, Griffin Brewer, Michael Clark, Jordan Cruz, Nicole Davis, David Dean, Justin Fisher, Nikki Hames, Bailey Hilkey, Nolan Hill, Justin Huff, Justin Huynh, Erix Jensen, Lillian Kuropat, Stephanie Lee, Lavina Long, McKayleigh Lowder, Kaitlyn Macuk, Tyler Magel, Mitchell Malot, Christian McCormick, Jamie McCoy, Dean Orozco, Garrett Pearson, Taylor Ratliff, Race Reiter, Rickie Rogers, Madison Rohde, Bryon Schwartz, Joey Setzer, Collin Sirianni, Kassidy Sutton, Isabella Szigeti, Julie Walruff, Shelby Webb, Brandon Webster.

Sixth grade

Abraham Alegria, Tyler Allen, Carleena Atkin, Brandon Austin, Payton Banry, Brittany Berryhill, Benjamin Briesmeister, Cassie Brown, Lydia Bucher, Claudia Burkhart, Marcus Carter, Drake Chavez, Wesley Clemence, MacKenzie Cranston, Taylor Cunningham, Alexa Davis, Tanisha Dickson, Cole Duke, Tanner Farinelli, Antonio Garcia, Daisy Gomez, Samuel Gwynne, Sarah Hull, Bayley Jensen, Kaitlyn Kim, Tralene Kucera, Melina Lariz, Breaunah Lovelace, Ryan Masten, Sarah McCain, Rylee McGrath-Williams, Madalyn O'connor, Luis Ornelas-Rubalcaba, Brittany Phillips, Rachel Pickrel, Kristina Reynolds, Nicole Richardson, Brandon Roy, Bryce Roy, Tate Rust, Jason Santoni, Emily Scott, Alexander Shadle, Blaine Swanson, Daniel Swofford, Mikalah Wilson, Rylee Winter, Tianna Wynant, Sunshine Ybarra, Lydia Young.