fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

Crater sweeps Ashland in swim meet

ASHLAND — The Crater boys and girls swim teams swept Ashland, and Ashland split with Phoenix in a three-team dual held at Southern Oregon University on Tuesday.

BOYS

TEAM SCORES — Crater 101, Ashland 87

200 MEDLEY RELAY — 1, Crater A (Kyle Kinser, Dylan Kennish, Jeremy Selland, Aaron Croslow), 1:55:17; 2, Ashland, 1:56:34; 3, Crater B, 2:08:26.

200 FREESTYLE — 1, Jason Carter, C, 2:05:50; 2, Nick Heckert, C, 2:16:99; 3, Tucker Bacon, A, 2:20:10.

200 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY — 1, Lucas Opgenorth, A, 2:18:00; 2, Dylan Kennish, C, 2:21:44; 3, Jon Melbo, C, 2:34:64

50 FREESTYLE — 1, Dash King, A, 23:06; 2, Aaron Croslow, C, 26:22; 3, Jonathon Plumlee, A, 27:00.

100 BUTTERFLY — 1, Dash King, A, 59:44; 2, Jeremy Selland, C, 1:03:37; 3, Wynn Michael, A, 1:21:54.

100 FREESTYLE — 1, Kyle Kinser, C, 52:80; 2, Lucas Opgenorth, A, 53:11; 3, Jason Carter, C, 57:83.

500 FREESTYLE — 1, Tucker Bacon, A, 6:31:82.

200 FREESTYLE RELAY — 1, Crater A (Jon Melbo, Aaron Croslow, Dylan Kennish, Kyle Kinser) 1:43:51; 2, Ashland, 1:49:08; 3, Crater B, 2:16:19.

100 BACKSTROKE — 1, Kyle Kinser, C, 1:04:77; 2, Troy Robinson, A, 1:06:51; 3, Jon Melbo, C, 1:10:67.

100 BREASTSTROKE — 1, Dylan Kennish, C, 1:11:31; 2, Jake Gavin, A, 1:15:88; 3, Aaron Croslow, C, 1:18:87.

400 FREESTYLE RELAY — 1, Ashland (Tucker Bacon, Lucas Opgenorth, Troy Robinson, Dash King) 3:48:26; 2, Crater, 4:47:48.

GIRLS

TEAM SCORES — Crater 106, Ashland 62

200 MEDLEY RELAY — 1, Crater A (Nicole Pencheny, Anya Martinez, Callie Kinser, Amber Parker) 2:08:33; 2, Ashland, 2:28:08; 3, Crater B, 2:51:70.

200 FREESTYLE — 1, Nicole Pencheny, C, 2:41:31; 2, Elizabeth Duvand, C, 2:50:89; 3, Mariah Haberman, A, 3:11:53.

200 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY — 1, Anya Martinez, C, 2:24:48.

50 FREESTYLE — 1, Callie Kinser, C, 26:08; 2, Eliana Pool, A, 29:76; 3, Livy Krevitz, A, 31:79.

100 BUTTERFLY — 1, Callie Kinser, C, 1:05:24.

100 FREESTYLE — 1, Amber Parker, C, 1:07:04; 2, Eliana Pool, A, 1:08:14; 3, Kristin Frazier, A, 1:08:33.

500 FREESTYLE — 1, Emily Olson, C, 7:58:97.

200 FREESTYLE RELAY — 1, Crater A (Amber Parker, Nicole Pencheny, Kyli Norton, Callie Kinser) 2:00:95; 2, Ashland A, 2:06:39; 3, Ashland B, 2:19:51.

100 BACKSTROKE — 1, Nicole Pencheny, C, 1:15:86; 2, Garrett Haberman, A, 1:31:57; 3, Bonnie Norris, C, 1:48:30.

100 BREASTSTROKE — 1, Amber Parker, C, 1:24:87; 2, Kristin Frazier, A, 1:30:78; 3, Saba Buser, A, 1:31:19.

400 FREESTYLE RELAY — 1, Ashland (Kristin Frazier, Anikka Hearn, Sarah McClain, Eliana Pool) 4:58:11; 1, Crater, 5:52:98.

BOYS

TEAM SCORES — Ashland 108, Phoenix 62

200 MEDLEY RELAY — 1, Ashland (Troy Robinson, Jake Gavin, Lucas Opgenorth, Dash King) 1:56:34; 2, Phoenix, 1:58:80.

200 FREESTYLE — 1, Tucker Bacon, A, 2:20:10; 2, Wynn Michael, A, 2:21:62; 3, Gresham Prehn, P, 2:24:39.

200 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY — 1, Lucas Opgenorth, A, 2:18:00; 2, Yuki Suetsuga, P, 2:21:92.

50 FREESTYLE — 1, Dash King, A, 59:44; 2, Ryan Garrett, P, 26:94; 3, Jonathon Plumlee, A, 27:00.

100 BUTTERFLY — 1, Dash King, A, 23:06; 2, Peter Williams, P, 1:02:56; 3, Wynn Michael, A, 1:21:54.

100 FREESTYLE — 1, Lucas Opgenorth, A, 53:11; 2, Troy Robinson, A, 58:75; 3, Ryan Garrett, P, 59:76.

500 FREESTYLE — 1, Tucker Bacon, A, 6:31:82; 2, Gresham Prehn, P, 6:51:75.

200 FREESTYLE RELAY — 1, Phoenix A (Ryan Garrett, Yuki Suetsuga, Gresham Prehn, Peter Williams) 1:47:06; 2, Ashland, 1:49:08; 3, Phoenix B, 2:02:48.

100 BACKSTROKE — 1, Troy Robinson, A, 1:06:51, 2, Alek Sawchuk, P, 1:21:00; 3, Wu Mahkah, A, 1:21:01.

100 BREASTSTROKE — 1, Yuki Suetsuga, P, 1:10:92; 2, Jake Gavin, A, 1:15:88; 3, Wu Mahkah, A, 1:29:50.

400 FREESTYLE RELAY — 1, Ashland (Tucker Bacon, Lucas Opgenorth, Troy Robinson, Dash King) 3:48:26; 2, Phoenix, 4:27:53.

GIRLS

TEAM SCORES — Phoenix 127, Ashland 46

200 MEDLEY RELAY — 1, Phoenix (Megan Burr, Hannah Wilson, Callie Fleeger, Nicole Knutson) 2:27:81; 2, Ashland, 2:28:08.

200 FREESTYLE — 1, Courtney Nelson, P, 2:14:37; 2, Dana Fong, P, 2:41:83; 3, Meagan Cheyne, P, 3:01:14.

200 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY — 1, Kayla Heath, P, 2:25:26.

50 FREESTYLE — 1, Molly Hobson, P, 27:84; 2, Eliana Pool, A, 29:76; 3, Nicole Knutson, P, 31:26.

100 BUTTERFLY — 1, Courtney Nelson, P, 1:09:22; 2, Callie Fleeger, P, 1:20:93.

100 FREESTYLE — 1, Molly Hobson, P, 1:05:00; 2, Eliana Pool, A, 1:08; 3, Kristin Frazier, A, 1:08:33.

500 FREESTYLE — 1, Dana Fong, P, 7:17:21; 2, Nicole Knutson, P, 7:50:10.

200 FREESTYLE RELAY — 1, Phoenix A (Kayla Heath, Hannah Wilson, Molly Hobson, Courtney Nelson) 1:55:99; 2, Ashland A, 2:06:39; 3, Ashland B, 2:19:51.

100 BACKSTROKE — 1, Kayla Heath, P, 1:08:45; 2, Megan Burr, P, 1:27:02; 3, Callie Fleeger, P, 1:27:69.

100 BREASTSTROKE — 1, Kristin Frazier, A, 1:30:78; 2, Saba Buser, A, 1:31:19; 3, Hannah Wilson, P, 1:35:88.

400 FREESTYLE RELAY — 1, Phoenix A (Courtney Nelson, Megan Burr, Molly Hobson, Kayla Heath) 4:22:91; 2, Ashland, 4:58:11; 3, Phoenix B, 5:31:49.