fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

Prep Standings

SWC Boys Soccer

;W;L;T;Points

North Medford;3;0;0;9

Sheldon;3;0;0;9

South Medford;2;0;1;7

Willamette;1;0;1;4

South Eugene;0;0;2;2

Thurston;0;2;0;0

Grants Pass;0;3;0;0

Roseburg;0;3;0;0

Tuesday’s Scores

South Medford 3, Grants Pass 0

North Medford 2, Roseburg 1

Today’s Matches

Willamette at Thurston, 4:30 p.m.

Sheldon at South Eugene, 5 p.m.

Saturday’s Matches

Roseburg at Sheldon, 1 p.m.

Grants Pass at Willamette, 1 p.m.

South Eugene at North Medford, 1 p.m.

Thurston at South Medford, 2 p.m.

SWC Girls Soccer

;W;L;T;Points

North Medford;3;0;0;9

Sheldon;2;0;0;6

South Medford;2;1;0;6

Willamette;1;1;0;3

Grants Pass;1;2;0;3

Roseburg;1;2;0;3

South Eugene;0;2;0;0

Thurston;0;2;0;0

Tuesday’s Scores

Grants Pass 3, South Medford 2

North Medford 3, Roseburg 1

Today’s Matches

Thurston at Willamette, 6:30 p.m.

Sheldon at South Eugene, 7 p.m.

Saturday’s Matches

North Medford at South Eugene, 1 p.m.

Sheldon at Roseburg, 1 p.m.

South Medford at Thurston, 1 p.m.

Willamette at Grants Pass, 1 p.m.

SWC Volleyball

;W;L;Pct;GB

Sheldon;6;0;1.000;—

South Eugene;5;1;.833;1

North Medford;3;2;.600;2½

Thurston;3;2;.600;2½

Roseburg;2;2;.500;3

Grants Pass;1;4;.200;4½

Willamette;0;4;.000;5

South Medford;0;5;.000;5½

Tuesday’s Scores

South Eugene d. North Medford, 25-23, 25-22, 25-22

Grants Pass d. South Medford, 25-20, 25-20, 25-15

Sheldon d. Thurston, 25-16, 25-14, 25-16

Today’s Match

Willamette at Roseburg, 6:45 p.m.

Thursday’s Matches

Sheldon at Grants Pass, 6:30 p.m.

South Medford at Willamette, 6:45 p.m.

Thurston at South Eugene, 6:45 p.m.

MWL Volleyball

;W;L;Pct;GB

Marist;4;0;1.000;—

Ashland;3;1;.750;1

Crater;3;1;.750;1

Springfield;2;2;.500;2

Churchill;1;2;.333;2 ½

North Eugene;1;4;.200;3½

Eagle Point;0;4;.000;4

Tuesday’s Scores

Crater d. Eagle Point, 25-19, 25-12, 25-13

Marist d. North Eugene, 25-12, 25-23, 25-5

Churchill at Springfield, no score reported

Thursday’s Match

Ashland at Springfield, 6:45 p.m.

Friday’s Matches

Churchill at Crater, 6:45 p.m.

Eagle Point at Marist, 6:45 p.m.

Skyline Volleyball

;W;L;Pct;GB

North Valley;2;0;1.000;—

Henley;1;1;.500;1

Hidden Valley;1;1;.500;1

Klamath Union;1;1;.500;1

Mazama;1;1;.500;1

Phoenix;0;2;.000;2

Tuesday’s Scores

Mazama d. Phoenix, 25-17, 25-18, 25-16

Hidden Valley d. Henley, 25-22, 25-23, 25-21

North Valley d. Klamath Union, 25-19, 25-21, 25-17

Thursday’s Matches

Phoenix at North Valley, 6:30 p.m.

Hidden Valley at Mazama, 6:30 p.m.

Klamath Union at Henley, 6:30 p.m.

SCL Volleyball

;W;L;Pct;GB

Cascade Christian;2-0;1.000;—

St. Mary’s;1-0;.000;½

Illinois Valley;1-1;.000;1

Lakeview;0-1;.000;1½

Rogue River;0-2;.000;2

Tuesday’s Scores

Cascade Christian d. Illinois Valley, 25-10, 25-11, 25-11

St. Mary’s d. Rogue River, 23-25, 25-8, 25-19, 25-13

Thursday’s Matches

Illinois Valley at Rogue River, 6:15 p.m.

St. Mary’s at Lakeview, 6:15 p.m.

MVL Volleyball

;W;L;Pct;GB

Hosanna Christian;2-0;1.000;—

North Lake;2-0;1.000;—

Butte Falls;1-1;.500;1

Prospect;1-1;.500;1

Gilchrist;1-1;.500;1

Triad;1-1;.500;1

Trinity Lutheran;1-1;.500;1

Chiloquin;1-2;.333;1½

Central Christian;0-1;.000;1½

Rogue Valley Adventist;0-2;.000;2

Tuesday’s Scores

Prospect d. Butte Falls, 25-20, 18-25, 25-8, 23-25, 15-12

Chiloquin d. RV Adventist, 15-25, 20-25, 28-26, 25-12, 15-13

North Lake d. Trinity Lutheran, 25-19, 25-22, 25-17

Hosanna Christian d. Triad, 19-25, 25-19, 25-16, 20-25, 19-17

Today’s Match

Rogue Valley Adventist at Prospect, 4:30 p.m.

Friday’s Matches

Triad at Chiloquin, 5:15 p.m.

Butte Falls at Hosanna Christian, 5:30 p.m.

Central Christian at Gilchrist, 6 p.m.