fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

Prep Standings

SWC Football

;W;L;Pct;GB

Sheldon;2;0;1.000;—

North Medford;1;1;.500;1

South Medford;1;1;.500;1

Grants Pass;1;1;.500;1

Roseburg;1;1;.500;1

South Eugene;1;1;.500;1

Willamette;1;1;.500;1

Thurston;0;2;.000;2

Friday’s Scores

North Medford 42, South Eugene 10

Sheldon 48, South Medford 25

Grants Pass 52, Thurston 7

Willamette 37, Roseburg 28

Next Friday’s Games

North Medford at Thurston, 7 p.m.

Grants Pass at South Medford, 7 p.m.

Willamette at South Eugene, 7 p.m.

Sheldon at Roseburg, 7 p.m.

Skyline Football

;W;L;Pct;GB

Phoenix;1;0;1.000;—

Henley;1;0;1.000;—

Mazama;1;0;1.000;—

Hidden Valley;0;1;.000;1

Klamath Union;0;1;.000;1

North Valley;0;1;.00;1

Friday’s Scores

Phoenix 56, Hidden Valley 14

Henley 32, North Valley 12

Mazama 60, Klamath Union 0

Next Friday’s Games

North Valley at Phoenix, 7 p.m.

Klamath Union at Hidden Valley, 7 p.m.

Mazama at Henley, 7 p.m.

SWC Volleyball

;W;L;Pct;GB

Sheldon;7;0;1.000;—

South Eugene;6;1;.857;1

Roseburg;4;2;.667;2 1/2

North Medford;3;3;.500;3 1/2

Thurston;3;3;.500;3 1/2

Grants Pass;1;5;.167;5 1/2

Willamette;1;5;.167;5 1/2

South Medford;0;6;.000;6 1/2

Friday’s Score

Roseburg d. North Medford, 25-14, 25-9, 25-20

Tuesday’s Matches

South Medford at North Medford, 6:45 p.m.

Grants Pass at Willamette, 6:45 p.m.

MWL Volleyball

;W;L;Pct;GB

Marist;5;0;1.000;—

Ashland;4;1;.800;1

Crater;3;2;.600;2

Churchill;3;2;.600;2

Springfield;2;4;.333;3½

North Eugene;1;4;.200;4

Eagle Point;0;5;.000;5

Friday’s Scores

Churchill d. Crater, 25-20, 20-25, 14-25, 27-25, 15-12

Marist d. Eagle Point, 25-7, 25-8, 25-10

Tuesday’s Matches

Crater at Marist, 6:45 p.m.

Eagle Point at North Eugene, 6:45 p.m.

MVL Volleyball

;W;L;Pct;GB

Hosanna Christian;3;0;1.000;—

Trinity Lutheran;2;0;1.000;½

Prospect;2;1;.667;1

Gilchrist;2;1;.667;1

Triad;2;1;.667;1

North Lake;1;1;.500;1

Butte Falls;1;2;.333;2

Chiloquin;1;3;.250;2½

Central Christian;0;2;.000;2½

Rogue Valley Adventist;0;3;.000;3

Friday’s Scores

Hosanna Christian d. Butte Falls, 25-9, 25-18, 26-24

Triad d. Chiloquin, 25-12, 25-15, 25-14

Gilchrist d. Central Christian, 25-19, 25-13, 25-13

Tuesday’s Match

Central Christian at Trinity Lutheran, 4:30 p.m.