fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

Prep Standings

SWC BOYS BASKETBALL

;W;L;Pct.;GB

South Medford;3;0;1.000;—

South Eugene;3;0;1.000;—

North Medford;2;1;.667;1

Grants Pass;1;2;.333;2

Roseburg;1;2;.333;2

Sheldon;1;2;.333;2

Thurston;1;2;.333;2

Willamette;0;3;.000;3

Friday’s Scores

North Medford 64, Thurston 53

South Medford 81, Willamette 23

South Eugene 58, Roseburg 53

Sheldon 67, Grants Pass 33

Tuesday’s Games

South Medford at North Medford, 7 p.m.

Grants Pass at Roseburg, 7 p.m.

Willamette at Thurston, 7 p.m.

Sheldon at South Eugene, 7 p.m.

SWC GIRLS BASKETBALL

;W;L;Pct.;GB

North Medford;3;0;1.000;—

South Medford;3;0;1.000;—

Roseburg;2;1;.667;1

Sheldon;2;1;.667;1

Grants Pass;1;2;.333;2

South Eugene;1;2;.333;2

Thurston;0;3;.000;3

Willamette;0;3;.000;3

Friday’s Scores

North Medford 63, Thurston 42

Sheldon 57, Grants Pass 38

Roseburg 50, South Eugene 37

Today’s Game

South Medford at St. Mary's (nl), Calif., 7 p.m.

Tuesday’s Game

Roseburg at Grants Pass, 7 p.m.

Wednesday’s Game

North Medford at South Medford, 7 p.m.

South Eugene at Sheldon, 7 p.m.

Thurston at Willamette, 7 p.m.

MWL BOYS BASKETBALL

;W;L;Pct.;GB

Churchill;3;0;1.000;—

Springfield;2;0;1.000;½

Marist;2;1;.667;1

Eagle Point;1;1;.500;1½

Ashland;1;2;333;2

North Eugene;0;2;.000;2½

Crater;0;3;.000;3

Friday’s Scores

Churchill 69, Crater 40

Springfield 65, Ashland 38

Marist 64, Eagle Point 36

Tuesday’s Games

Springfield at Marist, 7 p.m.

North Eugene at Churchill, 7 p.m.

Crater at Eagle Point, 7:45 p.m.

MWL GIRLS BASKETBALL

;W;L;Pct.;GB

Marist;3;0;1.000;—

Springfield;2;0;1.000;½

Crater;2;1;.667;1

Churchill;1;2;.333;2

North Eugene;1;1;.500;1½

Eagle Point;0;2;.000;2½

Ashland;0;3;.000;3

Friday’s Scores

Marist 96, Eagle Point 46

Crater 54, Churchill 45

Springfield 78, Ashland 21

Tuesday’s Games

Crater at Eagle Point, 6 p.m.

Marist at Springfield, 7 p.m.

Churchill at North Eugene, 7 p.m.

SKYLINE BOYS BASKETBALL

;W;L;Pct.;GB

Henley2;0;1.000;—

Hidden Valley;1;1;.500;1

Klamath Union;1;1;.500;1

Mazama;1;1;.500;1

North Valley;1;1;.500;1

Phoenix;0;2;.000;2

Friday’s Scores

Henley 57, Phoenix 44

Mazama 69, North Valley 58

Hidden Valley 53, Klamath Union 37

Tuesday’s Games

Klamath Union at Phoenix, 7:30 p.m.

Henley at North Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Hidden Valley at Mazma, 7:30 p.m.

SKYLINE GIRLS BASKETBALL

;W;L;Pct.;GB

Henley;2;0;1.000;—

Mazama;2;0;1.000;—

Klamath Union;1;1;.500;1

North Valley;1;1;.500;1

Phoenix;0;2;.000;2

Hidden Valley;0;2;.000;2

Friday’s Scores

Henley 83, Phoenix 34

Mazama 57, North Valley 26

Klamath Union 41, Hidden Valley 24

Tuesday’s Games

Klamath Union at Phoenix, 6 p.m.

Henley at North Valley, 6 p.m.

Hidden Valley at Mazama, 6 p.m.

SCL BOYS BASKETBALL

;W;L;Pct.;GB

Cascade Christian;1;0;1.000;—

St. Mary’s;1;0;1.000;—

Lakeview;1;1;.500;½

Rogue River;1;1;.500;½

Illinois Valley;0;2;.000;1½

Friday’s Scores

St. Mary’s 64, Lakeview 46

Rogue River 50, Illinois Valley 32

Tuesday’s Games

Cascade Christian at Illinois Valley, 7 p.m.

Rogue River at St. Mary’s, 7 p.m.

SCL GIRLS BASKETBALL

;W;L;Pct.;GB

Illinois Valley;2;0;1.000;—

Rogue River;1;1;.500;1

Lakeview;1;1;.500;1

Cascade Christian;0;1;.000;1½

St. Mary’s;0;1;.000;1½

Friday’s Scores

Lakeview 57, St. Mary’s 40

Illinois Valley 39, Rogue River 25

Tuesday’s Games

Cascade Christian at Illinois Valley, 5:30 p.m.

Rogue River at St. Mary’s, 5:30 p.m.

MVL BOYS BASKETBALL

;W;L;Pct.;GB

Hosanna Christian;5;0;1.000;—

Chiloquin;5;1;.833;½

North Lake;4;2;.667;1½

Gilchrist;3;2;.600;2

Rogue Valley Adventist;3;2;.600;2

Triad;3;2;.600;2

Prospect;3;3;.500;2½

Central Christian;2;4;.333;3½

Butte Falls;1;5;.167;4½

Paisley;1;5;.167;4½

Trinity Lutheran;0;4;.000;4½

Friday’s Scores

North Lake 48, Prospect 32

Triad 73, Butte Falls 24

Hosanna Christian 81, Central Christian 30

Paisley 62, Trinity Lutheran 26

Chiloquin 67, Gilchrist 57

Today’s Games

Prospect at Hosanna Christian, 5 p.m.

Triad at Rogue Valley Adventist, 7:30 p.m.

Central Christian at North Lake, 3:30 p.m.

Chiloquin at Trinity Lutheran, 4 p.m.

MVL GIRLS BASKETBALL

;W;L;Pct.;GB

North Lake;5;1;.833;—

Chiloquin;5;1;.833;—

Rogue Valley Adventist;4;1;.800;½

Hosanna Christian;4;1;.800;½

Trinity Lutheran;3;1;.750;1

Triad;3;2;.600;1½

Paisley;3;3;.500;2

Gilchrist;2;3;.400;2½

Prospect;1;5;.167;4

Butte Falls;0;6;.000;5

Central Christian;0;6;.000;5

Friday’s Scores

North Lake 31, Prospect 19

Triad 1, Butte Falls 0, forfeit

Hosanna Christian 52, Central Christian 6

Trinity Lutheran 35, Paisley 29

Chiloquin 44, Gilchrist 38

Today’s Games

Gilchrist at Butte Falls, 2 p.m.

Prospect at Hosanna Christian 3 p.m.

Triad at Rogue Valley Adventist, 6 p.m.

Central Christian at North Lake, 2 p.m.

Chiloquin at Trinity Lutheran, 5:30 p.m.