fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

Prep Standings

SWC BOYS BASKETBALL

;W;L;Pct.;GB

South Medford;5;0;1.000;—

North Medford;3;2;.600;2

Sheldon;3;2;.600;2

South Eugene;3;2;.600;2

Thurston;2;3;.400;3

Willamette;2;3;.400;3

Grants Pass;1;4;.200;4

Roseburg;1;4;.200;4

Friday’s Scores

South Medford 74, South Eugene 56

North Medford 64, Sheldon 56

Thurston 43, Grants Pass 34

Willamette 47, Roseburg 42

Tuesday’s Games

Roseburg at South Medford, 7 p.m.

North Medford at Grants Pass, 7 p.m.

South Eugene at Thurston, 7 p.m.

Willamette at Sheldon, 7 p.m.

SWC GIRLS BASKETBALL

;W;L;Pct.;GB

South Medford;5;0;1.000;—

Sheldon;4;1;.800;1

North Medford;3;2;.600;2

Grants Pass;3;2;.600;2

Roseburg;3;2;.600;2

South Eugene;1;4;.200;4

Willamette;1;4;.200;4

Thurston;0;5;.000;5

Friday’s Scores

South Medford 88, South Eugene 41

Sheldon 49, North Medford 47

Grants Pass 57, Thurston 36

Roseburg 38, Willamette 31

Tuesday’s Games

Grants Pass at North Medford, 7 p.m.

South Medford at Roseburg, 7 p.m.

MWL BOYS BASKETBALL

;W;L;Pct.;GB

Churchill;5;0;1.000;—

Springfield;4;0;1.000;½

Ashland;2;2;500;2½

Eagle Point;2;2;.500;2½

Marist;2;2;.500;2½

North Eugene;0;4;.000;4½

Crater;0;5;.000;5

Friday’s Scores

Churchill 86, Eagle Point 40

Springfield 58, Crater 45

Ashland 54, North Eugene 47

Tuesday’s Games

Churchill at Springfield, 7 p.m.

Marist at North Eugene, 7 p.m.

MWL GIRLS BASKETBALL

;W;L;Pct.;GB

Springfield;4;0;1.000;—

Marist;3;1;.750;1

North Eugene;3;1;.750;1

Crater;3;2;.600;1½

Churchill;2;3;.400;2½

Eagle Point;0;4;.000;4

Ashland;0;4;.000;4

Friday’s Scores

Churchill 73, Eagle Point 65

Springfield 25, Crater 22

North Eugene 68, Ashland 29

Tuesday’s Game

North Eugene at Marist, 7 p.m.

SKYLINE BOYS BASKETBALL

;W;L;Pct.;GB

Henley4;0;1.000;—

Mazama;3;1;.750;1

Hidden Valley;2;2;.500;2

Klamath Union;2;2;.500;2

North Valley;1;3;.250;3

Phoenix;0;4;.000;4

Friday’s Scores

Mazama 63, Phoenix 47

Hidden Valley 46, North Valley 30

Henley 51, Klamath Union 49

Tuesday’s Games

Phoenix at Hidden Valley, 7:30 p.m.

North Valley at Klamath Union, 7:30 p.m.

Henley at Mazama, 7:30 p.m.

SKYLINE GIRLS BASKETBALL

;W;L;Pct.;GB

Henley;4;0;1.000;—

Mazama;4;0;1.000;—

Klamath Union;2;2;.500;2

North Valley;1;3;.250;3

Hidden Valley;1;3;.250;3

Phoenix;0;4;.000;4

Friday’s Scores

Mazama 70, Phoenix 29

Hidden Valley 44, North Valley 40

Henley 61, Klamath Union 52

Tuesday’s Games

Phoenix at Hidden Valley, 6 p.m.

North Valley at Klamath Union, 6 p.m.

Henley at Mazama, 6 p.m.

SCL BOYS BASKETBALL

;W;L;Pct.;GB

Cascade Christian;3;0;1.000;—

St. Mary’s;2;1;.667;1

Rogue River;2;2;.500;1½

Lakeview;1;2;.333;2

Illinois Valley;0;3;.000;2½

Friday’s Scores

Cascade Christian 39, St. Mary’s 37

Rogue River 58, Lakeview 51

Tuesday’s Games

Lakeview at Cascade Christian, 7 p.m.

Illinois Valley at St. Mary’s, 7 p.m.

SCL GIRLS BASKETBALL

;W;L;Pct.;GB

Illinois Valley;3;0;1.000;—

St. Mary’s;2;1;.667;1

Lakeview;2;1;.667;1

Rogue River;1;3;.250;2½

Cascade Christian;0;3;.000;3

Friday’s Scores

St. Mary’s 55, Cascade Christian 43

Lakeview 42, Rogue River 14

Tuesday’s Games

Illinois Valley at St. Mary’s, 5:30 p.m.

Lakeview at Cascade Christian, 5:30 p.m.

MVL BOYS BASKETBALL

;W;L;Pct.;GB

Hosanna Christian;7;0;1.000;—

Chiloquin;6;1;.857;1

North Lake;6;2;.750;1½

Gilchrist;5;2;.714;2

Triad;4;2;.667;2½

Prospect;4;4;.500;3½

Rogue Valley Adventist;3;4;.429;4

Central Christian;2;6;.250;5½

Butte Falls;2;7;.222;6

Paisley;1;6;.142;6

Trinity Lutheran;0;6;.000;6½

Thursday’s Score

Prospect 1, Rogue Valley Adventist 0, forfeit

Friday’s Scores

Hosanna Christian 86, Butte Falls 31

North Lake 38, Trinity Lutheran 17

Gilchrist 73, Paisley 45

Triad at Chiloquin, no score reported

Today’s Games

Central Christian at Prospect, 4 p.m.

Chiloquin at Paisley, 4 p.m.

Triad at Butte Falls, 5 p.m.

Gilchrist at Hosanna Christian, 5 p.m.

Trinity Lutheran at Rogue Valley Adventist, 7:30 p.m.

MVL GIRLS BASKETBALL

;W;L;Pct.;GB

North Lake;7;1;.875;—

Chiloquin;7;1;.875;—

Hosanna Christian;7;1;.875;—

Rogue Valley Adventist;6;1;.857;½

Paisley;4;3;.571;2½

Trinity Lutheran;3;3;.500;3½

Triad;3;4;.429;3½

Gilchrist;2;5;.285;4½

Butte Falls;2;7;.222;5½

Prospect;1;7;.125;6

Central Christian;0;8;.000;7

Friday’s Scores

Paisley 45, Gilchrist 37, OT

North Lake 37, Trinity Lutheran 23

Hosanna Christian 61, Butte Falls 27

Chiloquin 33, Triad 28

Today’s Games

Central Christian at Prospect, 2:30 p.m.

Chiloquin at Paisley, 2:30 p.m.

Gilchrist at Hosanna Christian, 3:30 p.m.

Triad at Butte Falls, 3:30 p.m.

Trinity Lutheran at Rogue Valley Adventist, 6 p.m.