fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

Prep Standings

SWC BOYS BASKETBALL

;W;L;Pct.;GB

South Medford;6;0;1.000;—

North Medford;4;2;.667;2

Sheldon;4;2;.667;2

South Eugene;4;2;.667;2

Thurston;2;4;.333;4

Willamette;2;4;.333;4

Grants Pass;1;5;.167;5

Roseburg;1;5;.167;5

Tuesday’s Scores

South Medford 59, Roseburg 39

North Medford 68, Grants Pass 67, OT

South Eugene 51, Thurston 40

Sheldon 53, Willamette 35

Friday’s Games

Sheldon at South Medford, 7 p.m.

South Eugene at North Medford, 7 p.m.

Grants Pass at Willamette, 7 p.m.

Thurston at Roseburg, 7 p.m.

SWC GIRLS BASKETBALL

;W;L;Pct.;GB

South Medford;6;0;1.000;—

Sheldon;4;1;.800;1½

North Medford;4;2;.667;2

Grants Pass;3;3;.500;3

Roseburg;3;3;.500;3

South Eugene;1;4;.200;4½

Willamette;1;4;.200;4½

Thurston;0;5;.000;5½

Tuesday’s Scores

North Medford 47, Grants Pass 29

South Medford 64, Roseburg 48

Today’s Games

Sheldon at Willamette, 7 p.m.

Thurston at South Eugene, 7 p.m.

Friday’s Games

South Medford at Sheldon, 7 p.m.

North Medford at South Eugene, 7 p.m.

Willamette at Grants Pass, 7 p.m.

Roseburg at Thurston, 7 p.m.

MWL BOYS BASKETBALL

;W;L;Pct.;GB

Churchill;6;0;1.000;—

Springfield;4;1;.800;1½

Marist;3;2;.600;2½

Ashland;2;2;500;3

Eagle Point;2;2;.500;3

Crater;0;5;.000;5½

North Eugene;0;5;.000;5½

Tuesday’s Scores

Churchill 54, Springfield 45

Marist 54, North Eugene 47

Friday’s Games

Springfield at Eagle Point, 7 p.m.

Ashland at Marist, 7 p.m.

Crater at North Eugene, 7 p.m.

MWL GIRLS BASKETBALL

;W;L;Pct.;GB

Springfield;4;0;1.000;—

Marist;4;1;.800;½

Crater;3;2;.600;1½

North Eugene;3;2;.600;1½

Churchill;2;3;.400;2½

Eagle Point;0;4;.000;4

Ashland;0;4;.000;4

Tuesday’s Score

Marist 63, North Eugene 57

Today’s Game

Springfield at Churchill, 7 p.m.

Thursday’s Game

Marist at Ashland, 7 p.m.

Friday’s Games

Springfield at Eagle Point, 5:30 p.m.

North Eugene at Crater, 7 p.m.

SKYLINE BOYS BASKETBALL

;W;L;Pct.;GB

Henley;5;0;1.000;—

Mazama;3;2;.600;2

Hidden Valley;3;2;.600;2

Klamath Union;3;2;.600;2

North Valley;1;4;.200;4

Phoenix;0;5;.000;5

Tuesday’s Scores

Hidden Valley 64, Phoenix 35

Klamath Union 63, North Valley 55

Henley 72, Mazama 60

Friday’s Games

North Valley at Phoenix, 7:30 p.m.

Henley at Hidden Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Klamath Union at Mazama, 7:30 p.m.

SKYLINE GIRLS BASKETBALL

;W;L;Pct.;GB

Mazama;5;0;1.000;—

Henley;4;1;.800;1

Klamath Union;3;2;.600;2

North Valley;1;4;.200;4

Hidden Valley;2;3;.400;3

Phoenix;0;5;.000;5

Tuesday’s Scores

Hidden Valley 57, Phoenix 39

Klamath Union 60, North Valley 42

Mazama 61, Henley 53

Friday’s Games

North Valley at Phoenix, 6 p.m.

Henley at Hidden Valley, 6 p.m.

Klamath Union at Mazama, 6 p.m.

SCL BOYS BASKETBALL

;W;L;Pct.;GB

Cascade Christian;4;0;1.000;—

St. Mary’s;3;1;.750;1

Rogue River;2;2;.500;2

Lakeview;1;3;.250;3

Illinois Valley;0;4;.000;4

Tuesday’s Scores

Cascade Christian 61, Lakeview 31

St. Mary’s 76, Illinois Valley 55

Today’s Game

Lost River at St. Mary’s (nl), 7:30 p.m.

Friday’s Games

Cascade Christian at Rogue River, 7:30 p.m.

Illinois Valley at Lakeview, 7:30 p.m.

SCL GIRLS BASKETBALL

;W;L;Pct.;GB

Illinois Valley;4;0;1.000;—

Lakeview;3;1;.750;1

St. Mary’s;2;2;.500;2

Rogue River;1;3;.250;3

Cascade Christian;0;4;.000;4

Tuesday’s Scores

Illinois Valley 48, St. Mary’s 43

Lakeview 48, Cascade Christian 37

Today’s Game

Lost River at St. Mary’s (nl), 6 p.m.

Friday’s Games

Cascade Christian at Rogue River, 6 p.m.

Illinois Valley at Lakeview, 6 p.m.

MVL BOYS BASKETBALL

;W;L;Pct.;GB

Hosanna Christian;9;0;1.000;—

Chiloquin;8;1;.889;1

North Lake;6;2;.750;2½

Gilchrist;5;3;.625;3½

Triad;5;3;.625;3½

Prospect;5;4;.556;4

Rogue Valley Adventist;4;5;.444;5

Central Christian;2;7;.222;7

Butte Falls;2;8;.200;7½

Paisley;1;7;.125;7½

Trinity Lutheran;0;7;.000;8

Tuesday’s Score

Hosanna Christian 77, Rogue Valley Adventist 37

Thursday’s Game

Butte Falls at Rogue Valley Adventist, 7:30 p.m.

MVL GIRLS BASKETBALL

;W;L;Pct.;GB

Rogue Valley Adventist;8;1;.889;—

Chiloquin;8;1;.889;—

Hosanna Christian;7;2;.778;1

North Lake;7;1;.875;½

Paisley;4;4;.500;3½

Triad;4;4;.500;3½

Trinity Lutheran;3;4;.429;4

Gilchrist;2;6;.250;5½

Prospect;2;7;.222;6

Butte Falls;2;8;.200;6½

Central Christian;0;9;.000;8

Tuesday’s Score

Rogue Valley Adventist 44, Hosanna Christian 35

Thursday’s Game

Butte Falls at Rogue Valley Adventist, 6 p.m.