fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

PREP STANDINGS

SWC BASEBALL

;W;L;Pct;GB

Sheldon;5;1;.833;—

North Medford;5;2;.714;½

Roseburg;5;2;.714;½

South Eugene;4;3;.571;1½

Thurston;3;4;.429;2½

South Medford;2;4;.333;3

Willamette;2;5;.286;3½

Grants Pass;1;6;.143;4½

Tuesday’s Scores

South Eugene 3, North Medford 2

Thurston 3, Roseburg 2, 8 innings

Willamette 13, Grants Pass 4

Today’s Game

South Medford at Sheldon, 4:30 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

South Eugene at North Medford (dh), 1 p.m.

Sheldon at South Medford (dh), 1 p.m.

Willamette at Grants Pass (dh), 1 p.m.

Thurston at Roseburg (dh), noon

SWC SOFTBALL

;W;L;Pct;GB

North Medford;6;1;.857;—

Roseburg;6;1;.857;—

South Medford;5;2;.714;1

Grants Pass;5;2;.714;1

Thurston;3;3;.500;2½

Sheldon;1;5;.167;4½

South Eugene;1;6;.143;5

Willamette;0;7;.000;6

Tuesday’s Scores

North Medford 1, South Medford 0

Roseburg 8, Grants Pass 0

South Eugene 12, Willamette 7

Thurston at Sheldon, no score reported

Friday’s Games

Sheldon at Willamette (dh), 3:30 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Grants Pass at North Medford (dh), noon

Thurston at South Eugene (dh), noon

MWL BASEBALL

;W;L;Pct;GB

Marist;6;1;.857;—

Ashland;5;2;.714;1

Crater;3;1;.750;1½

Eagle Point;4;3;.571;2

Churchill;2;4;.333;3½

North Eugene;0;3;.000;4

Springfield;0;6;.000;5½

Tuesday’s Scores

Crater 4, Eagle Point 3

Marist 4, Ashland 3

North Eugene at Springfield, no score reported

Friday’s Game

Springfield at North Eugene, 5 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Crater at Eagle Point (dh), 1 p.m.

Ashland at Marist (dh), 1 p.m.

Springfield at North Eugene, 1 p.m.

MWL SOFTBALL

;W;L;Pct;GB

Churchill;6;1;1.000;—

Marist;4;2;.667;1½

Eagle Point;4;1;.800;2

Springfield;3;3;.500;2½

Crater;3;4;.429;3

North Eugene;1;5;.167;4½

Ashland;0;5;.000;5

Tuesday’s Scores

Eagle Point 9, Churchill 0

Crater 11, Springfield 0, 5 innings

North Eugene 18, Ashland 8

Thursday’s Game

Crater at Henley (nl), 4:30 p.m.

Friday’s Game

Marist at North Eugene, 5 p.m.

SKYLINE BASEBALL

;W;L;Pct;GB

Henley;1;0;1.000;—

Hidden Valley;1;0;1.000;—

North Valley;1;0;1.000;—

Phoenix;0;1;.000;1

Mazama;0;1;.000;1

Klamath Union;0;1;.000;1

Tuesday’s Scores

North Valley 7, Phoenix 2

Hidden Valley 8, Mazama 4

Henley 6, Klamath Union 0

Saturday’s Games

Klamath Union at Phoenix (dh), noon

Henley at Hidden Valley (dh), noon

North Valley at Mazama (dh), noon

SKYLINE SOFTBALL

;W;L;Pct;GB

Hidden Valley;1;0;1.000;—

North Valley;1;0;1.000;—

Henley;0;0;.000;½

Klamath Union;0;0;.000;½

Phoenix;0;1;.000;1

Mazama;0;1;.000;1

Tuesday’s Scores

North Valley 12, Phoenix 0, 5 innings

Hidden Valley 14, Mazama 6

Klamath Union at Henley, susp. rain

Saturday’s Games

Klamath Union at Phoenix (dh), noon

Henley at Hidden Valley (dh), noon

North Valley at Mazama (dh), noon

SCL BASEBALL

;W;L;Pct;GB

Cascade Christian;1;0;1.000;—

St. Mary’s;1;0;1.000;—

Rogue River;0;0;.000;½

Illinois Valley;0;1;.000;1

Lakeview;0;1;.000;1

Tuesday’s Scores

St. Mary’s 8, Lakeview 1

Cascade Christian 11, Illinois Valley 5

Glide 13, Rogue River 0

Thursday’s Game

Illinois Valley at Prospect (nl), 4:30 p.m.

Friday’s Games

Lakeview at Cascade Christian (dh), 4 p.m.

SCL SOFTBALL

;W;L;Pct;GB

Cascade Christian;1;0;1.000;—

Rogue River;0;0;.000;½

Lakeview;0;0;.000;½

Illinois Valley;0;1;.000;1

Tuesday’s Scores

Cascade Christian 20, Illinois Valley 0, 5 innings

Rogue River 11, Glide 7

Thursday’s Games

Rogue River at Bandon (nl), 4 p.m.

Illinois Valley at Prospect (nl), 4:30 p.m.

Friday’s Games

Lakeview at Cascade Christian (dh), 4 p.m.