fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

PREP STANDINGS

SWC BASEBALL

;W;L;Pct;GB

Sheldon;9;1;.900;—

North Medford;7;3;.700;2

Roseburg;7;3;.700;2

South Eugene;5;5;.500;4

Willamette;4;6;.400;5

South Medford;3;7;.300;6

Thurston;3;7;.300;6

Grants Pass;2;8;.200;7

Tuesday’s Scores

South Medford 5, Roseburg 4, 8 inn.

Sheldon 8, North Medford 0

South Eugene 4, Grants Pass 1

Willamette 9, Thurston 8

Saturday’s Games

Sheldon at North Medford (dh), 1 p.m.

South Medford at Roseburg (dh), noon

Grants Pass at South Eugene (dh), 1 p.m.

Willamette at Thurston (dh), noon

SWC SOFTBALL

;W;L;Pct;GB

North Medford;9;1;.900;—

Roseburg;8;2;.800;1

South Medford;7;3;.700;2

Grants Pass;6;4;.600;3

Thurston;6;4;.600;3

Sheldon;3;7;.300;6

South Eugene;1;9;.100;8

Willamette;0;10;.000;9

Tuesday’s Scores

North Medford 7, Willamette 2

South Medford 8, South Eugene 0

Grants Pass 5, Thurston 1

Roseburg 10, Sheldon 1

Friday’s Games

Grants Pass at Thurston (dh), 4 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

North Medford at Willamette (dh), noon

South Medford at South Eugene (dh), noon

Roseburg at Sheldon (dh), noon

MWL BASEBALL

;W;L;Pct;GB

Crater;6;1;.857;—

Marist;7;2;.778;—

Ashland;7;3;.700;½

North Eugene;3;3;.500;2½

Eagle Point;4;5;.444;3

Churchill;2;5;.286;4

Springfield;0;10;.000;7½

Tuesday’s Scores

Ashland 4, Churchill 1

Crater 10, Springfield 0, 6 inn.

Marist at North Eugene, no score reported

Friday’s Game

North Eugene at Marist, 5 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Ashland at Churchill (dh), 1 p.m.

Crater at Springfield (dh), 1 p.m.

North Eugene at Marist, 1 p.m.

MWL SOFTBALL

;W;L;Pct;GB

Churchill;8;1;.889;—

Marist;7;2;.778;1

Crater;5;3;.625;2½

Eagle Point;5;3;.625;2½

Springfield;3;6;.333;5

North Eugene;2;7;.222;6

Ashland;0;8;.000;7½

Tuesday’s Scores

Crater 30, North Eugene 4, 5 inn.

Eagle Point 20, Springfield 0, 5 inn.

Marist 21, Ashland 0, 5 inn.

Thursday’s Games

Ashland at Churchill (dh), 3:30 p.m.

Friday’s Games

North Eugene at Eagle Point (dh), 1 p.m.

SKYLINE BASEBALL

;W;L;Pct;GB

Henley;4;0;1.000;—

North Valley;2;2;.500;2

Phoenix;2;2;.500;2

Hidden Valley;2;2;.500;2

Klamath Union;1;3;.250;3

Mazama;1;3;.250;3

Tuesday’s Scores

Hidden Valley 6, Phoenix 4

Klamath Union 3, North Valley 2, 9 inn.

Henley 2, Mazama 1

Friday’s Games

Mazama at Klamath Union (dh), 2 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Phoenix at Henley (dh), noon

Hidden Valley at North Valley (dh), noon

SKYLINE SOFTBALL

;W;L;Pct;GB

Henley;3;0;1.000;—

North Valley;2;1;.667;½

Phoenix;2;2;.500;1½

Hidden Valley;2;2;.500;1½

Mazama;1;3;.250;2½

Klamath Union;0;2;.000;2

Tuesday’s Scores

Hidden Valley 8, Phoenix 7

Henley 10, Mazama 5

Thursday’s Game

North Valley at Klamath Union, 3 p.m.

Friday’s Games

Mazama at Klamath Union (dh), 2 p.m.

SCL BASEBALL

;W;L;Pct;GB

Cascade Christian;4;0;1.000;—

St. Mary’s;3;0;1.000;½

Lakeview;1;3;.250;3

Illinois Valley;0;2;.000;3

Rogue River;0;3;.000;3½

Tuesday’s Scores

Cascade Christian 12, Rogue River 6

Lakeview 6, Illinois Valley 0

St. Mary’s 11, Bonanza 6 (nl)

Today’s Game

Illinois Valley at Prospect/Butte Falls (nl), 4:30 p.m.

Thursday’s Game

Cascade Christian at Yreka (nl), 5 p.m.

Friday’s Games

Illinois Valley at St. Mary’s (dh), 2 p.m.

Rogue River at Lakeview (dh), 2 p.m.

SCL SOFTBALL

;W;L;Pct;GB

Cascade Christian;4;0;1.000;—

Lakeview;1;2;.333;2½

Rogue River;0;1;.000;2½

Illinois Valley;0;2;.000;3

Tuesday’s Scores

Cascade Christian 6, Rogue River 1

Lakeview 13, Illinois Valley 2

Today’s Game

Illinois Valley at Prospect (nl), 4:30 p.m.

Friday’s Games

Rogue River at Lakeview (dh), 2 p.m.

Cascade Christian at Prospect (nl), 4:30 p.m.