fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

Prep Standings

SWC BASEBALL

;W;L;Pct;GB

Sheldon;14;1;.933;—

North Medford;9;6;.600;5

Roseburg;8;7;.533;6

South Medford;7;8;.467;7

South Eugene;7;8;.467;7

Thurston;6;9;.400;8

Grants Pass;5;10;.333;9

Willamette;4;11;.267;10

Saturday’s Scores

North Medford 4, Roseburg 3

Roseburg 6, North Medford 0

South Medford 10, South Eugene 4

South Eugene 3, South Medford 0

Sheldon 16, Willamette 0, 5 inn.

Tuesday’s Games

North Medford at Grants Pass, 4:30 p.m.

Willamette at South Medford, 4:30 p.m.

Sheldon at Roseburg, 4:30 p.m.

Thurston at South Eugene, 5 p.m.

SWC SOFTBALL

;W;L;Pct;GB

North Medford;14;1;.933;—

Roseburg;11;4;.733;3

Thurston;9;4;.692;4

South Medford;10;5;.667;4

Grants Pass;7;8;.467;7

Sheldon;4;9;.308;9

South Eugene;2;13;.133;12

Willamette;1;14;.067;13

Saturday’s Scores

Roseburg 17, Grants Pass 9

Grants Pass 5, Roseburg 2

Monday’s Games

Sheldon at Thurston (dh), 4 p.m.

MWL BASEBALL

;W;L;Pct;GB

Crater;10;2;.833;—

Marist;10;2;.833;—

Ashland;9;6;.600;2½

Eagle Point;7;5;.583;3

Churchill;6;7;.462;4½

North Eugene;4;9;.308;6½

Springfield;0;15;.000;11½

Saturday’s Scores

Eagle Point 9, Springfield 3

Eagle Point 12, Springfield 2, 5 inn.

Ashland 18, Crater 0, 5 inn.

Crater 5, Ashland 3

Churchill 6, North Eugene 1

North Eugene 4, Churchill 3

Tuesday’s Games

Churchill at Eagle Point, 5 p.m.

Ashland at North Eugene, 5 p.m.

Crater at Marist, 5 p.m.

MWL SOFTBALL

;W;L;Pct;GB

Churchill;13;1;.929;—

Marist;11;3;.786;2

Eagle Point;7;5;.583;5

Crater;6;7;.462;6½

Springfield;5;7;.417;7

North Eugene;2;10;.167;10

Ashland;1;12;.077;11½

Saturday’s Scores

Springfield 10, Ashland 3

Ashland 8, Springfield 7

Churchill 6, Crater 1

Churchill 5, Crater 4

Tuesday’s Games

Crater at Eagle Point, 5 p.m.

Marist at Springfield, 5 p.m.

Churchill at North Eugene, 5 p.m.

SKYLINE BASEBALL

;W;L;Pct;GB

Henley;9;0;1.000;—

Hidden Valley;6;3;.667;3

Mazama;4;5;.444;5

Phoenix;3;6;.333;6

North Valley;3;6;.333;6

Klamath Union;2;7;.222;7

Saturday’s Scores

Phoenix 9, North Valley 2

North Valley 9, Phoenix 3

Henley 11, Klamath Union 0, 5 inn.

Henley 11, Klamath Union 0, 5 inn.

Tuesday’s Games

Phoenix at Klamath Union, 4:30 p.m.

Mazama at North Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Hidden Valley at Henley, 4:30 p.m.

SKYLINE SOFTBALL

;W;L;Pct;GB

Henley;8;0;1.000;—

Mazama;6;3;.667;2½

North Valley;5;4;.556;3½

Hidden Valley;4;5;.444;4½

Phoenix;3;6;.333;5½

Klamath Union;0;8;.000;8

Saturday’s Scores

Phoenix 11, North Valley 10

North Valley 16, Phoenix 7

Henley 29, Klamath Union 0, 5 inn.

Henley 33, Klamath Union 0, 5 inn.

Tuesday’s Games

Phoenix at Klamath Union, 4:30 p.m.

Mazama at North Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Hidden Valley at Henley, 4:30 p.m.

SCL BASEBALL

;W;L;Pct;GB

St. Mary’s;7;1;.875;—

Cascade Christian;5;2;.714;1½

Lakeview;4;4;.500;3

Illinois Valley;2;5;.286;4½

Rogue River;0;6;.000;6

Saturday’s Scores

Cascade Christian 7, Illinois Valley 3

Illinois Valley 6, Cascade Christian 5

St. Mary's 8, Lakeview 3

Lakeview 9, St. Mary's 7

Tuesday’s Games

Rogue River at St. Mary’s, 4 p.m.

Cascade Christian at Lakeview, 4:30 p.m.

SCL SOFTBALL

;W;L;Pct;GB

Cascade Christian;6;0;1.000;—

Rogue River;3;1;.750;2

Lakeview;1;4;.200;4½

Illinois Valley;0;5;.000;5½

Saturday’s Scores

Cascade Christian 29, Illinois Valley 5, 5 inn.

Cascade Christian 37, Illinois Valley 14, 5 inn.

Tuesday’s Game

Cascade Christian at Lakeview, 4:30 p.m.

DISTRICT 4 BASEBALL

;W;L;Pct;GB

Prospect/BF;7;1;.875;—

Lost River;7;1;.875;—

Glendale;6;4;.600;2

Umpqua Valley Christian;5;5;.500;3

Bonanza;4;6;.400;4

Riddle/DC;4;6;.400;4

Hosanna Christian;3;7;.300;5

North Lake;2;8;.200;6

Saturday’s Scores

Prospect 4, Riddle 2

Riddle 9, Prospect 2

Umpqua Valley Christian 7, Lost River 6

Lost River 3, Umpqua Valley Christian 2, 8 inn.

Glendale 11, Bonanza 0, 5 inn.

Glendale 2, Bonanza 0

Hosanna Christian 14, North Lake 11

North Lake 12, Hosanna Christian 8

Tuesday’s Games

Lost River at Prospect (dh), 3:30 p.m.

DISTRICT 4 SOFTBALL

;W;L;Pct;GB

Bonanza;8;0;1.000;—

Lost River;4;0;1.000;2

Prospect/BF;6;2;.750;3

Chiloquin;2;4;.333;5

Glendale;1;6;.143;6½

Riddle;0;9;.000;8½

Saturday’s Scores

Prospect 17, Riddle 0, 5 inn.

Prospect 28, Riddle 5, 5 inn.

Bonanza 13, Glendale 2, 5 inn.

Bonanza 21, Glendale 0, 5 inn.

Tuesday’s Games

Lost River at Prospect (dh), 3:30 p.m.