fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

Prep Standings

SWC BASEBALL

;W;L;Pct;GB

Sheldon;14;1;.933;—

North Medford;10;6;.625;4½

Roseburg;8;7;.533;6

South Eugene;8;8;.500;6½

South Medford;7;9;.438;7½

Thurston;6;10;.375;8½

Grants Pass;5;11;.313;9½

Willamette;5;11;.313;9½

Tuesday’s Scores

North Medford 7, Grants Pass 4

Willamette 8, South Medford 6

South Eugene 5, Thurston 4, 8 innings

Sheldon at Roseburg, ppd rain

Today’s Game

Sheldon at Roseburg, 4:30 p.m.

Friday’s Games

South Medford at Willamette (dh), 4 p.m.

SWC SOFTBALL

;W;L;Pct;GB

North Medford;15;1;.938;—

Roseburg;11;4;.733;3½

South Medford;11;5;.688;4

Thurston;10;6;.625;5

Grants Pass;8;8;.500;7

Sheldon;5;11;.313;10

South Eugene;2;13;.133;12½

Willamette;1;15;.063;14

Tuesday’s Scores

North Medford 10, Sheldon 0, 5 innings

South Medford 1, Thurston 0

Grants Pass 22, Willamette 9

South Eugene at Roseburg, ppd rain

Today’s Game

South Eugene at Roseburg, 4:30 p.m.

Friday’s Games

Thurston at Willamette (dh), 3:30 p.m.

MWL BASEBALL

;W;L;Pct;GB

Crater;11;2;.846;—

Marist;10;3;.769;1

Ashland;10;6;.625;2½

Eagle Point;7;6;.538;4

Churchill;6;7;.462;5

North Eugene;4;9;.308;7

Springfield;0;15;.000;11½

Tuesday’s Scores

Crater 6, Marist 2

Ashland 7, North Eugene 1

Churchill 5, Eagle Point 2

Thursday’s Games

Eagle Point at Churchill (dh), 2:30 p.m.

MWL SOFTBALL

;W;L;Pct;GB

Churchill;13;1;.929;—

Marist;12;3;.800;2

Eagle Point;8;5;.615;5

Crater;6;8;.429;6½

Springfield;5;8;.385;7

North Eugene;2;10;.167;10

Ashland;1;12;.077;11½

Tuesday’s Scores

Eagle Point 3, Crater 1

Marist 15, Springfield 1

Churchill at North Eugene, late

Friday’s Games

Crater at Springfield (dh), 2 p.m.

SKYLINE BASEBALL

;W;L;Pct;GB

Henley;10;0;1.000;—

Hidden Valley;6;4;.600;4

Mazama;5;5;.500;5

Phoenix;3;7;.300;7

Klamath Union;3;7;.300;7

North Valley;3;7;.300;7

Tuesday’s Scores

Klamath Union 4, Phoenix 2

Mazama 4, North Valley 2

Henley 6, Hidden Valley 5

Friday’s Games

Phoenix at Hidden Valley (dh), 2 p.m.

Henley at Mazama (dh), 2:30 p.m.

SKYLINE SOFTBALL

;W;L;Pct;GB

Henley;9;0;1.000;—

Mazama;7;3;.700;2½

North Valley;5;5;.500;4½

Phoenix;4;6;.400;5½

Hidden Valley;4;6;.400;5½

Klamath Union;0;9;.000;9

Tuesday’s Scores

Phoenix 13, Klamath Union 3, 5 inn.

Mazama 14, North Valley 2, 6 inn.

Henley 12, Hidden Valley 1, 6 inn.

Friday’s Games

Phoenix at Hidden Valley (dh), 2 p.m.

Henley at Mazama (dh), 2 p.m.

SCL BASEBALL

;W;L;Pct;GB

St. Mary’s;8;1;.889;—

Cascade Christian;5;3;.625;2½

Lakeview;5;4;.555;3

Illinois Valley;2;5;.286;5

Rogue River;0;7;.000;7

Tuesday’s Scores

St. Mary’s 11, Rogue River 2

Lakeview 10, Cascade Christian 2

Saturday’s Games

Illinois Valley at Lakeview (dh), noon

Cascade Christian at Rogue River (dh), noon

SCL SOFTBALL

;W;L;Pct;GB

Cascade Christian;7;0;1.000;—

Rogue River;3;1;.750;2½

Lakeview;1;5;.167;5½

Illinois Valley;0;5;.000;6

Tuesday’s Score

Cascade Christian 12, Lakeview 4

Saturday’s Games

Illinois Valley at Lakeview (dh), noon

Cascade Christian at Rogue River (dh), noon

DISTRICT 4 BASEBALL

;W;L;Pct;GB

Prospect/BF;9;1;.900;—

Lost River;7;3;.700;2

Glendale;6;4;.600;3

Umpqua Valley Christian;5;5;.500;4

Bonanza;4;6;.400;5

Riddle/DC;4;6;.400;5

Hosanna Christian;3;7;.300;6

North Lake;2;8;.200;7

Tuesday’s Scores

Prospect 5, Lost River 2

Prospect 10, Lost River 8

Friday’s Games

Lost River at Hosanna Christian (dh), 5:30 p.m.

DISTRICT 4 SOFTBALL

;W;L;Pct;GB

Bonanza;8;0;1.000;—

Prospect/BF;8;2;.800;1

Lost River;4;2;.667;3

Chiloquin;2;4;.333;5

Glendale;1;6;.143;6½

Riddle;0;9;.000;8½

Tuesday’s Scores

Prospect 13, Lost River 3, 5 inn.

Prospect 5, Lost River 4

Friday’s Game

Riddle at Glendale, 4:30 p.m.