fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

Prep Standings

SWC BASEBALL

;W;L;Pct;GB

Sheldon;17;1;.944;—

North Medford;11;7;.611;6

South Eugene;10;8;.556;7

South Medford;8;10;.444;9

Roseburg;8;10;.444;9

Grants Pass;6;12;.333;11

Thurston;6;12;.333;11

Willamette;6;12;.333;11

Saturday’s Scores

Grants Pass 14, North Medford 6

North Medford 9, Grants Pass 8, 8 inn.

South Eugene 10, Thurston 9

South Eugene 12, Thurston 5

Sheldon 6, Roseburg 1

Sheldon 12, Roseburg 8

Tuesday’s Games

Thurston at North Medford, 4:30 p.m.

South Medford at Grants Pass, 4:30 p.m.

Roseburg at Willamette, 4:30 p.m.

South Eugene at Sheldon, 5 p.m.

SWC SOFTBALL

;W;L;Pct;GB

North Medford;16;2;.889;—

Roseburg;13;5;.722;3

Thurston;12;6;.667;4

South Medford;11;7;.611;5

Grants Pass;10;8;.556;6

Sheldon;7;11;.389;9

South Eugene;2;16;.111;14

Willamette;1;17;.056;15

Saturday’s Scores

North Medford 1, Roseburg 0, 8 inn.

Roseburg 8, North Medford 5

Grants Pass 3, South Medford 2

Grants Pass 4, South Medford 3

Sheldon 12, South Eugene 2, 5 inn.

Sheldon 11, South Eugene 1, 6 inn.

Tuesday’s Games

North Medford at Thurston, 4:30 p.m.

South Medford at Sheldon, 4:30 p.m.

Grants Pass at South Eugene, 4:30 p.m.

MWL BASEBALL

;W;L;Pct;GB

Crater;12;3;.800;—

Marist;11;4;.733;1

Ashland;11;7;.611;2½

Churchill;8;7;.533;4

Eagle Point;7;8;.467;5

North Eugene;5;10;.333;7

Springfield;0;15;.000;12

Saturday’s Scores

Ashland 4, North Eugene 3

North Eugene 7, Ashland 1

Marist 3, Crater 0

Crater 12, Marist 2, 6 inn.

Tuesday’s Games

Marist at Eagle Point, 5 p.m.

North Eugene at Crater, 5 p.m.

Springfield at Churchill, 5 p.m.

MWL SOFTBALL

;W;L;Pct;GB

Churchill;16;1;.941;—

Marist;12;3;.800;3

Eagle Point;8;7;.533;7

Crater;8;8;.500;7½

Springfield;5;10;.333;10

North Eugene;2;11;.154;12

Ashland;1;12;.077;13

Saturday’s Scores

Churchill 6, Eagle Point 1

Churchill 4, Eagle Point 3

Ashland at North Eugene (dh), no scores reported

Tuesday’s Games

Eagle Point at Ashland, 5 p.m.

North Eugene at Marist, 5 p.m.

Churchill at Springfield, 5 p.m.

SKYLINE BASEBALL

;W;L;Pct;GB

Henley;12;0;1.000;—

Hidden Valley;7;5;.583;5

Mazama;5;7;.417;7

North Valley;5;7;.417;7

Phoenix;4;8;.333;8

Klamath Union;3;9;.250;9

Saturday’s Scores

North Valley 4, Klamath Union 1

North Valley 7, Klamath Union 2

Tuesday’s Games

Henley at Phoenix, 4:30 p.m.

North Valley at Hidden Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Klamath Union at Mazama, 4:30 p.m.

SKYLINE SOFTBALL

;W;L;Pct;GB

Henley;12;0;1.000;—

Mazama;7;5;.583;5

North Valley;7;5;.583;5

Hidden Valley;6;6;.500;6

Phoenix;4;8;.333;8

Klamath Union;0;12;.000;12

Saturday’s Scores

North Valley 21, Klamath Union 4, 5 inn.

North Valley 22, Klamath Union 2, 5 inn.

Tuesday’s Games

Henley at Phoenix, 4:30 p.m.

North Valley at Hidden Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Klamath Union at Mazama, 4:30 p.m.

SCL BASEBALL

;W;L;Pct;GB

St. Mary’s;8;1;.889;—

Cascade Christian;7;3;.700;1½

Lakeview;7;4;.636;2

Illinois Valley;2;7;.222;6

Rogue River;0;9;.000;8

Saturday’s Scores

Cascade Christian 19, Rogue River 7, 6 inn.

Cascade Christian 6, Rogue River 2

Lakeview 10, Illinois Valley 0, 6 inn.

Lakeview 12, Illinois Valley 0, 5 inn.

Tuesday’s Games

St. Mary’s at Illinois Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Lakeview at Rogue River, 4:30 p.m.

SCL SOFTBALL

;W;L;Pct;GB

Cascade Christian;8;1;.889;—

Rogue River;4;2;.667;2½

Lakeview;1;5;.167;5½

Illinois Valley;0;5;.000;6

Saturday’s Scores

Rogue River 10, Cascade Christian 1

Cascade Christian 6, Rogue River 3

Illinois Valley at Lakeview (dh), no scores reported

Tuesday’s Game

Lakeview at Rogue River, 4:30 p.m.

DISTRICT 4 BASEBALL

;W;L;Pct;GB

Prospect/BF;11;1;.917;—

Glendale;8;4;.667;3

Lost River;8;4;.667;3

Bonanza;6;6;.500;5

Umpqua Valley Christian;5;7;.417;6

Hosanna Christian;4;8;.333;7

Riddle/DC;4;8;.333;7

North Lake;2;10;.167;9

Saturday’s Scores

Prospect 17, Umpqua Valley Christian 9, 5 inn.

Prospect 8, Umpqua Valley Christian 2

Glendale 10, Riddle 9

Glendale 12, Riddle 2, 5 inn.

Bonanza 16, North Lake 7

Bonanza 21, North Lake 9

Tuesday’s Games

Lost River at Bonanza (dh), 2 p.m.

Riddle at Umpqua Valley Christian, 4:30 p.m.

DISTRICT 4 SOFTBALL

;W;L;Pct;GB

Bonanza;8;0;1.000;—

Prospect/BF;8;2;.800;1

Lost River;6;2;.750;2

Glendale;2;6;.250;6

Chiloquin;2;6;.250;6

Riddle;0;10;.000;9

Saturday’s Scores

Lost River 17, Chiloquin 5, 5 inn.

Lost River 17, Chiloquin 2, 5 inn.

Tuesday’s Games

Lost River at Bonanza (dh), 2 p.m.