fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

Prep Standings

SWC BOYS SOCCER

;W;L;T;Points

South Eugene;1;0;0;3

North Medford;0;0;0;0

Sheldon;0;0;0;0

Willamette;0;0;0;0

Grants Pass;0;0;0;0

Roseburg;0;0;0;0

South Medford;0;1;0;0

Tuesday’s Scores

South Eugene 4, South Medford 1

North Medford 1, Ashland 0 (nc)

Today’s Matches

Grants Pass at Willamette, 6 p.m.

Roseburg at Sheldon, 6:45 p.m.

SWC GIRLS SOCCER

;W;L;T;Points

South Medford;1;0;0;3

Sheldon;1;0;0;3

North Medford;0;0;0;0

Grants Pass;0;0;0;0

Willamette;0;0;0;0

Roseburg;0;1;0;0

South Eugene;0;1;0;0

Tuesday’s Scores

South Medford 2, South Eugene 0

Sheldon 3, Roseburg 0

Today’s Match

Grants Pass at Willamette, 4 p.m.

SWC VOLLEYBALL

;W;L;Pct.;GB

Grants Pass;1;0;1.000;—

Roseburg;1;0;1.000;—

South Eugene;1;0;1.000;—

North Medford;0;0;1.000;½

Sheldon;0;1;.000;1

South Medford;0;1;.000;1

Willamette;0;1;.000;1

Tuesday’s Scores

South Eugene d. South Medford, 25-13, 25-16, 16-25, 25-13

Grants Pass d. Willamette, 25-19, 25-17, 25-17

Roseburg d. Sheldon, 27-25, 26-24, 28-26

Thursday’s Matches

South Medford at North Medford, 6:45 p.m.

Grants Pass at Roseburg, 6:45 p.m.

Sheldon at Willamette, 6:45 p.m.

MWL VOLLEYBALL

;W;L;Pct.;GB

North Eugene;2;0;1.000;—

Marist;1;0;1.000;½

Ashland;1;1;.500;1

Churchill;1;1;.500;1

Thurston;1;1;.500;1

Springfield;0;1;.000;1½

Eagle Point;0;2;.000;2

Tuesday’s Scores

Ashland d. Crater, 26-24, 25-20, 25-20

Thurston d. Eagle Point, 25-9, 25-10, 25-19

Marist d. Churchill, 25-14, 25-16, 25-23

North Eugene d. Springfield, 25-18, 25-14, 25-21

Thursday’s Matches

Crater at North Eugene, 5:45 p.m.

Churchill at Thurston, 6:45 p.m.

MVL VOLLEYBALL

;W;L;Pct.;GB

Butte Falls;1;0;1.000;—

Central Christian;0;0;1.000;½

Chiloquin;0;0;1.000;½

Gilchrist;0;0;1.000;½

Hosanna Christian;0;0;1.000;½

North Lake;0;0;1.000;½

Paisley;0;0;1.000;½

Rogue Valley Adventist;0;0;1.000;½

Triad;0;0;1.000;½

Trinity Lutheran;0;0;1.000;½

Prospect;0;1;.000;1

Tuesday’s Score

Butte Falls d. Prospect, 27-25, 12-25, 25-20, 21-25, 15-8

Friday’s Matches

North Lake at Paisley, 5:30 p.m.

Triad at Hosanna Christian, 7 p.m.