fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

Prep Standings

SWC BOYS SOCCER

;W;L;T;Points

South Eugene;5;0;0;15

Willamette;3;1;2;11

North Medford;3;2;1;10

Grants Pass;3;3;0;9

Sheldon;3;2;0;9

Roseburg;1;5;0;3

South Medford;0;5;1;1

Tuesday’s Scores

Grants Pass 2, North Medford 1

Willamette 1, South Medford 1

Today’s Match

Sheldon at South Eugene, 5 p.m.

SWC GIRLS SOCCER

;W;L;T;Points

Sheldon;5;0;0;15

South Medford;3;1;1;10

Willamette;3;1;1;10

North Medford;2;2;2;8

South Eugene;1;3;1;4

Roseburg;1;4;1;4

Grants Pass;1;4;0;3

Tuesday’s Score

North Medford 5, Grants Pass 0

Today’s Matches

South Medford at Willamette, 6:30 p.m.

Sheldon at South Eugene, 7 p.m.

SWC VOLLEYBALL

;W;L;Pct.;GB

Roseburg;6;0;1.000;—

Grants Pass;4;2;.667;2

South Eugene;4;2;.667;2

North Medford;3;3;.500;3

Sheldon;3;3;.500;3

Willamette;1;5;.167;5

South Medford;0;6;.000;6

Tuesday’s Scores

North Medford d. Grants Pass, 23-25, 25-22, 27-25, 25-17

Willamette d. South Medford, 25-16,12-25, 25-22, 25-23

South Eugene d. Sheldon, 25-19, 25-22, 25-18

Thursday’s Matches

Grants Pass at South Medford, 6:45 p.m.

Roseburg at North Medford, 6:45 p.m.

South Eugene at Willamette, 6:45 p.m.

MWL VOLLEYBALL

;W;L;Pct.;GB

Marist;7;0;1.000;—

Ashland;6;2;.750;1½

Churchill;6;2;.750;1½

Crater;4;3;.571;2

North Eugene;3;4;.426;4

Thurston;2;5;.286;5

Springfield;1;6;.143;6

Eagle Point;0;7;.000;7

Tuesday’s Scores

Ashland d. Thurston, 25-21, 25-20, 25-17

Marist d. Crater, 25-15, 25-19, 25-14

Churchill d. Springfield, 25-8, 25-8, 25-19

Thursday’s Matches

North Eugene at Crater, 5:45 p.m.

Thurston at Churchill, 6:45 p.m.

SKYLINE CONFERENCE VOLLEYBALL

;W;L;Pct.;GB

Hidden Valley;4;0;1.000;—

Henley;3;1;.750;1

Klamath Union;2;2;.500;2

Phoenix;1;3;.250;3

Mazama;1;3;.250;3

North Valley;1;3;.250;2

Tuesday’s Scores

North Valley d. Phoenix, 25-10, 25-16, 25-11

Hidden Valley d. Mazama, 25-16, 25-17, 25-5

Henley d. Klamath Union, 25-22, 25-15, 25-15

Thursday’s Matches

Henley at Phoenix, 6:30 p.m.

Mazama at North Valley, 6:30 p.m.

Hidden Valley at Klamath Union, 6:30 p.m.

SOUTHERN CASCADE VOLLEYBALL

;W;L;Pct.;GB

Cascade Christian;3;0;1.000;—

St. Mary’s;3;0;1.000;—

Lakeview;1;2;.333;2

Rogue River;1;2;.333;2

Illinois Valley;0;4;.000;3½

Tuesday’s Scores

Cascade Christian d. Lakeview, 25-13, 25-12, 25-8

St. Mary’s d. Illinois Valley, 25-11, 25-19, 25-16

Riddle d. Rogue River (nl), 17-25, 25-14, 25-20, 18-25, 15-8

Thursday’s Matches

St. Mary’s at Cascade Christian, 6:30 p.m.

Lakeview at Rogue River, 6:30 p.m.