fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

Prep Standings

SWC VOLLEYBALL

;W;L;Pct.;GB

Roseburg;7;0;1.000;—

Grants Pass;5;2;.714;2

South Eugene;5;2;.714;2

Sheldon;3;3;.500;3½

North Medford;3;4;.429;4

Willamette;1;6;.143;6

South Medford;0;7;.000;7

Thursday’s Scores

Grants Pass d. South Medford, 25-19, 25-10, 18-25, 25-23

Roseburg d. North Medford, 25-20, 25-16, 27-25

South Eugene d. Willamette, 25-14, 25-19, 25-19

Tuesday’s Matches

South Medford at South Eugene, 6:45 p.m.

Grants Pass at Willamette, 6:45 p.m.

Sheldon at Roseburg, 6:45 p.m.

MWL VOLLEYBALL

;W;L;Pct.;GB

Marist;7;0;1.000;—

Churchill;7;2;.778;1

Ashland;6;2;.750;1½

Crater;5;3;.625;2½

North Eugene;3;5;.375;4½

Thurston;2;6;.250;5½

Springfield;1;6;.143;6

Eagle Point;0;7;.000;7

Thursday’s Scores

Crater d. North Eugene, 28-26, 25-23, 14-25, 25-20

Churchill d. Thurston, 25-17, 25-11, 25-16

Today’s Matches

Marist at Ashland, 5:15 p.m.

Eagle Point at Springfield, 5:30 p.m.

SKYLINE CONFERENCE VOLLEYBALL

;W;L;Pct.;GB

Hidden Valley;5;0;1.000;—

Henley;4;1;.800;1

Klamath Union;2;3;.400;3

North Valley;2;3;.400;2

Phoenix;1;4;.200;4

Mazama;1;4;.200;4

Thursday’s Scores

Henley d. Phoenix, 25-17, 26-25, 25-16

North Valley d. Mazama, 25-16, 25-9, 25-16

Hidden Valley d. Klamath Union, 25-23, 25-14, 25-6

Tuesday’s Matches

Phoenix at Mazama, 6:30 p.m.

North Valley at Klamath Union, 6:30 p.m.

Hidden Valley at Henley, 6:30 p.m.

SOUTHERN CASCADE VOLLEYBALL

;W;L;Pct.;GB

Cascade Christian;4;0;1.000;—

St. Mary’s;3;1;.750;1

Lakeview;2;2;.500;2

Rogue River;1;3;.250;3

Illinois Valley;0;4;.000;4

Thursday’s Scores

Cascade Christian d. St. Mary’s, 25-8, 25-7, 25-5

Lakeview d. Rogue River, 25-16, 22-25, 25-15, 25-16

Saturday’s Match

Rogue River at New Hope Christian, 4:15 p.m. (non-league)

Tuesday’s Matches

Lakeview at Illinois Valley, 6:30 p.m.

Cascade Christian at Rogue River, 6:30 p.m.

MWL GIRLS SOCCER

;W;L;T;Points

Churchill;1;0;1;4

North Eugene;2;0;0;6

Thurston;1;1;0;3

Springfield;1;2;0;3

Ashland;0;0;1;1

Marist;1;0;0;3

Eagle Point;0;1;0;0

Crater;0;2;0;0

Thursday’s Score

North Eugene 8, Crater 0

Today’s Match

Thurston at Ashland, 5 p.m.

Saturday’s Match

Marist at Eagle Point, noon

SKYLINE BOYS SOCCER

;W;L;T;Points

Phoenix;4;0;0;12

Mazama;3;1;0;9

Henley;2;1;1;7

North Valley;1;2;1;4

Hidden Valley;1;3;0;3

Klamath Union;0;4;0;0

Thursday’s Scores

Phoenix 2, Mazama 0

Henley 1, Hidden Valley 0

North Valley 6, Klamath Union 2

Monday’s Matches

Klamath Union at Phoenix, 4:30 p.m.

Henley at Mazama, 4:30 p.m.

Hidden Valley at North Valley, 6 p.m.

SKYLINE GIRLS SOCCER

;W;L;T;Points

North Valley;4;0;0;12

Hidden Valley;3;0;1;10

Henley;1;2;1;.000;4

Mazama;1;2;1;.500;4

Klamath Union;0;2;2;.000;2

Phoenix;0;3;1;.000;1

Thursday’s Scores

North Valley 9, Klamath Union 0

Phoenix 2, Mazama 2, tie

Hidden Valley 1, Henley 0

Monday’s Matches

Phoenix at Klamath Union, 4:30 p.m.

North Valley at Hidden Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Mazama at Henley, 6:30 p.m.