fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

Prep Standings

SWC VOLLEYBALL

;W;L;Pct.;GB

Sheldon;5;0;.000;—

North Medford;4;1;.800;1

Roseburg;4;2;.667;1½

South Eugene;2;3;.400;3

Willamette;2;3;.400;3

South Medford;1;4;.200;4

Grants Pass;0;5;.000;5

Thursday’s Scores

South Medford d. Grants Pass, 21-25, 25-12, 25-22, 25-17

North Medford d. Roseburg, 26-24, 25-20, 25-18

Willamette d. South Eugene, 25-18, 25-19, 27-25

Tuesday’s Matches

Grants Pass at North Medford, 6:45 p.m.

South Medford at Willamette, 6:45 p.m.

South Eugene at Sheldon, 6:45 p.m.

MWL VOLLEYBALL

;W;L;Pct.;GB

North Eugene;7;0;1.000;—

Crater;4;1;.800;2

Marist;4;1;.800;2

Thurston;2;3;.400;4

Ashland;2;3;.400;4

Eagle Point;1;4;.200;5

Churchill;1;4;.200;5

Springfield;0;5;.000;6

Thursday’s Scores

Ashland d. Springfield, 25-22, 24-26, 29-27, 25-11

North Eugene d. Thurston, 25-13, 25-19, 25-22

Today’s Matches

Eagle Point at Marist, 5:15 p.m.

Churchill at Crater, 5:15 p.m.

SKYLINE CONFERENCE VOLLEYBALL

;W;L;Pct.;GB

Hidden Valley;3;0;1.000;—

Phoenix;2;1;.667;1

Henley;2;1;.667;1

North Valley;1;2;.333;2

Klamath Union;1;2;.333;2

Mazama;0;3;.000;3

Thursday’s Scores

Hidden Valley d. Phoenix, 25-11, 25-21, 25-9

Klamath Union d. Mazama, 25-9, 25-9, 25-5

Henley d. North Valley, 21-25, 25-19, 25-21, 25-20

Tuesday’s Matches

Phoenix at North Valley, 6:15 p.m.

Hidden Valley at Mazama, 6:15 p.m.

Klamath Union at Henley, 6:15 p.m.

SOUTHERN CASCADE VOLLEYBALL

;W;L;Pct.;GB

Cascade Christian;2;0;1.000;—

Lakeview;2;0;1.000;—

St. Mary’s;1;1;.500;1

Illinois Valley;0;2;.000;2

Rogue River;0;2;.000;2

Thursday’s Scores

Lakeview d. St. Mary’s, 26-24, 17-25, 25-22, 21-25, 16-14

Illinois Valley d, Rogue River, 25-16, 25-18, 25-20

Tuesday’s Matches

Rogue River at Prospect, 5:30 p.m. (nl)

St. Mary’s at Illinois Valley, 6:15 p.m.

Lakeview at Cascade Christian, 6:15 p.m.

SWC GIRLS SOCCER

;W;L;T;Points

South Eugene;3;0;0;9

South Medford;2;0;1;7

Willamette;2;1;0;6

Sheldon;1;1;0;3

Grants Pass;1;2;0;3

North Medford;0;2;1;1

Roseburg;0;3;0;0

Thursday’s Scores

South Medford 4, Sheldon 2

South Eugene 1, Willamette 0

Today’s Match

Roseburg at North Medford, 4 p.m.

Saturday’s Match

South Medford at Grants Pass, 3 p.m.

SKYLINE CONFERENCE BOYS SOCCER

;W;L;T;Points

North Valley;2;0;0;6

Phoenix;1;1;0;4

Mazama;1;1;0;4

Hidden Valley;1;1;0;4

Henley;1;1;0;3

Klamath Union;0;2;0;0

Thursday’s Scores

North Valley 1, Phoenix 0

Hidden Valley 1, Mazama 0

Henley 7, Klamath Union 1

Monday’s Matches

Mazama at North Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Henley at Phoenix, 4:30 p.m.

SKYLINE CONFERENCE GIRLS SOCCER

;W;L;T;Points

North Valley;2;0;0;6

Hidden Valley;2;0;0;6

Klamath Union;1;0;1;4

Mazama;0;1;1;1

Henley;0;2;0;0

Phoenix;0;2;0;0

Thursday’s Scores

North Valley 10, Phoenix 1

Hidden Valley 2, Mazama 1

Klamath Union 1, Henley 0

Monday’s Matches

North Valley at Mazama, 4:30 p.m.

Klamath Union at Hidden Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Phoenix at Henley, 6:30 p.m.