fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

State Wrestling Results

CLASS 6A

TEAM SCORES (Top 10) — Roseburg 263, Newberg 256, Sprague 188, Mountain View 151, West Linn 133, North Medford 112, Westview 105.5, Sherwood 94.5, Tualatin 83, Cleveland 82.

OTHER LOCAL SCORES — South Medford 14.

CHAMPIONSHIP SEMIFINALS

120 — Jontae Hardaway, Cleveland, dec. Enrique Jaime, North Medford, 6-3.

138 — Joey Coste, Westview, dec. Cole Zoller, North Medford, 8-3.

145 — Cael Brunson, West Linn, dec. Andres Ramirez, North Medford, 5-4.

THIRD-FOURTH FINALS

106 — Brayden Boyd, Sprague, dec. Alex Silva, North Medford, 7-1.

138 — Cole Zoller, North Medford, tech. fall Caleb Jeffers, Roseburg, 15-0 (4:44).

145 — Tristin David, Roseburg, sudden victory over Andres Ramirez, North Medford,

4-2.

FIFTH-SIXTH FINALS

120 — Enrique Jaime, North Medford, dec. Kaden Goff, West Linn, 7-0.

160 — Logan Doman, Canby, dec. Thomas Hamilton, North Medford, 10-9.

220 — Jullian Stone, North Medford, dec. Dustin Jorgenson, Cleveland, 8-5.

CLASS 5A

TEAM SCORES (Top 10) — Crescent Valley 187.5, Crook County 186, Dallas 163.5, Thurston 152.5, Crater 119, Lebanon 115, Redmond 103.5, North Salem 89.5, Silverton 88, Hillsboro 77.5.

OTHER LOCAL SCORES — Eagle Point 66, Ashland 16.

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

195 — Avery Jaramillo, Thurston, major dec. Jimmy Jordahl, Crater, 12-4.

SEMIFINALS

106 — Logan Basham, North Salem, pinned Trigger Weyers, Eagle Point, 3:34.

113 — Freddy Barajas, Eagle Point, pinned Kagen Lawrence, Redmond, 1:45.

132 — Zachary Mauras, Crook County, dec. Kellen Kerrigan, Crater, 13-6.

145 — James Rowley, Crescent Valley, pinned Hunter Hiatt, Crater, 3:07.

152 — Legend Lamer, Crescent Valley, pinned Nathan Santoni, Crater, 1:50.

182 — Cole Jackson, Ridgeview, dec. Trevor Fulton, Ashland, 6-2.

195 — Jimmy Jordahl, Crater, pinned Owen Magill, Silverton, 1:35.

THIRD-FOURTH FINALS

106 — Tucker Bonner, Crook County, dec. Trigger Weyers, 11-6.

120 — Tanner Ulrey, Crater, pinned Andy Vandetta, Lebanon, :31.

182 — Trevor Fulton, Ashland, maj. dec. Joseph Blisseck, Lebanon, 10-2.

FIFTH-SIXTH FINALS

126 — Angel Diaz, Crater, maj. dec. Austin Anderson, Redmond, 10-2.

132 — Kellen Kerrigan, Crater, maj. dec. Trae Bolken, Redmond, 11-1.

145 — Hunter Hiatt, Crater, pinned Isaiah McIntosh, Dallas, 5:01.

152 — Nathan Santoni, Crater, maj. dec. Devon McIntire, West Albany, 11-3.

CLASS 4A

TEAM SCORES (Top 10) — Tillamook 264.5, Sweet Home 241, La Grande 189, Baker/Powder Valley 129, Cascade 105.5, Junction City 101.5, Woodburn 96, Phoenix 69, Marshfield 57.5, Henley 56.

CHAMPIONSHIP SEMIFINALS

138 — Giovanni Bravo, Woodburn, dec. Jacky Hawkins, Phoenix, 7-5.

160 — Hayden McDonald, Sweet Home, pinned Elijah Santana, Phoenix, 2:26.

220 — James Ellis, Banks, pinned Joseph Carrion, Hidden Valley, 4:36.

THIRD-FOURTH FINALS

113 — Keegan Hagerty, Tillamook, pinned Ezra DeLuca, Phoenix, 1:49.

160 — Miquel Niemi, Tillamook, pinned Elijah Santana, Phoenix, 1:43.

220 — Tyler Morris, Junction City, dec. Joseph Carrion, Hidden Valley, 5-4.

FIFTH-SIXTH FINALS

138 — Jacky Hawkins, Phoenix, pinned Kaden Wood, Mazama, 2:15.

170 — Dane Johnson, Phoenix, maj. decision, Drew Swenson, Cottage Grove, 12-4.

CLASS 3A

TEAM SCORES (Top 10) — La Pine 150, Nyssa 141, Harrisburg 134, Willaminal/Falls City 126, Dayton 114, Burns 111, Irrigon 103.5, Scio 95, Rainier 78, Yamhill-Carlton 73.

OTHER LOCAL SCORES — Cascade Christian 48.5.

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

120 — Gabe Vidlak, Cascade Christian, tech. fall Jose Orozco, La Pine, 18-3 (4:24).

132 — Derrik Kerr, La Pine, tech. fall Cody Havniear, Cascade Christian, 16-1 (4:26).

SEMIFINALS

120 — Gabe Vidlak, Cascade Christian, maj. dec. Tony Cisneros, Dayton, 14-6.

132 — Cody Havniear, Cascade Christian, dec. Cody King, Burns, 11-4.

CLASS 2A/1A

TEAM SCORES (Top 10) — Culver 136, Glide 71, Lowell 66.5, Joseph/Wallowa 59, Pine Eagle 58, Central Linn 57.5, Neah-Kah-Nie 40, Reedsport 36.5, Bonanza 35, Rogue River 31.

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

182 — Dyllan Houser, Rogue River, dec. Cayden Kangiser, Glide, 5-2.

SEMIFINALS

182 — Dyllan Houser, Rogue River, pinned Travis Bennett, Neah-Kah-Nie, 5:32.

THIRD-FOURTH FINALS

285 — Travis Jonsson, Neah-Kah-Nie, pinned Daniel Herinckx, Rogue River, 1:31.

GIRLS

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

115 — Kyleigh Lopez, North Medford, pinned Arionna Young, Grant Union, :27.

125 — Emma Truex, Phoenix, maj. dec. Emily Sullenger, Hood River Valley, 11-3.

SEMIFINALS

100 — Sophia Redwine, Newberg, pinned Samantha Dara, Grants Pass, :57.

115 — Kyleigh Lopez, North Medford, pinned Faith Strode, Liberty, 2:13.

125 — Emma Truex, Phoenix, pinned Bella Amaro, Scappoose, 3:16.

THIRD-FOURTH FINALS

100 — Olivia Flack, La Pine, maj. dec. Samantha Dara, Grants Pass, 14-1.

20190223-untitled-6961-byDiegoGDiaz.jpg