fb pixel

Log In


Reset Password

List: Local students graduate from Oregon State University

Jackson County students graduating this June from Oregon State University include:

Ashland: Luis M. Baltazar, Master of Arts Teaching, Teaching: Elementary Education; Michael K. Cecil, Bachelor of Science, Construction Engineering Management; James E. Compeau, Bachelor of Science, Physics; Christopher J. Dunn, Doctor of Philosophy, Forest Resources; Blake Gardiner, Bachelor of Science, Chemical Engineering.

Samuel H. Hay-Roe, Bachelor of Science, Zoology; Shea K. Henthorn, Bachelor of Science, Rangeland Sciences; Samantha B. Kelsey, Bachelor of Science, Interior Design; Linaria L. Kitchen, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude, General Science; Bryndon D. Light, Bachelor of Science, Energy Systems Engineering.

Daniel W. McMillan, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude, Computer Science; Lindsay M. Peterson, Bachelor of Science, Mathematics; Jeffrey A. Proulx, Doctor of Philosophy, Human Development and Family Studies; Daniel W. Roper, Master of Public Policy, Public Policy; Carley A. Santee, Bachelor of Arts, Summa Cum Laude, Anthropology.

Teague J. Teece, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude, Agricultural Sciences; Madeline A. Wilson, Honors Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude, Chemical Engineering.

Butte Falls: Alicia L. Magedman, Bachelor of Science, Natural Resources.

Central Point: Christopher B. Baumer, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude, Liberal Studies; Tanner D. Christensen, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude, Electrical and Computer Engineering; Skye T. Couvrette, Master of Arts, Design and Human Environment; McKensie Crawford, Doctor of Pharmacy, Pharmacy, Doctor of Pharmacy (4-year); Whitney D. Grether, Bachelor of Science, Merchandising Management.

Wayne A. Hoyt, Bachelor of Science, Psychology; Bret J. Jr., Bachelor of Science, Digital Communication Arts; Sara A. Mooers, Bachelor of Science, Human Development and Family Sciences; Israel S. Mouton, Bachelor of Science, Computer Science; Kylah A. Reynolds, Bachelor of Science, Agricultural Sciences.

Samuel A. Schimke, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude, Biology; Wyatt A. Self, Bachelor of Science, Chemical Engineering; Clint Sergi, Master of Science, Zoology; Courtney J. Strouse, Doctor of Pharmacy, Pharmacy, Doctor of Pharmacy (4-year); Ian Van der Zwan, Master of Science, Counseling.

Dathen S. Walker, Bachelor of Science, Public Health; Kyle J. Wilkins, Bachelor of Science, Construction Engineering Management; Jennifer R. Wolf, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude, Bioresource Research; Daniel P. Wood, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude, Biology; Aisha R. Young, Bachelor of Science, Horticulture.

Eagle Point: David J. Coles, Bachelor of Science, Computer Science; Amanda A. Kady, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude, Public Health; Amanda K. Matchett, Bachelor of Science, Animal Sciences; Zoe Eden Templeton, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude, Liberal Studies.

Jacksonville: Ian M. Cady, Bachelor of Arts, Education, Bachelor of Arts, History; Hayes J. Hartman, Bachelor of Arts, History; Gabrielle H. Kelly, Bachelor of Science, Merchandising Management; Madison M. Messmer, Honors Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude, Microbiology.

Medford: Cynthia G. Barrie, Bachelor of Science, Human Development and Family Sciences; Andrew R. Bates, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering; Brandi I. Bigelow, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration, Bachelor of Science, Accountancy; Kaila M. Blaydon, Bachelor of Arts, Education, Bachelor of Arts, English; Leif E. Bowlin, Bachelor of Science, Business Administration, Bachelor of Science, Accountancy.

Jodi L. Bray, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude, Psychology; Laura M. Buxton, Bachelor of Arts, Psychology; Trevor R. Byrd, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude, Political Science; Dillon A. Campbell, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude, Exercise and Sport Science; Kanin C. Campbell, Bachelor of Science, Economics.

Luke T. Campbell, Bachelor of Arts, History; Matthew K. Chapman, Bachelor of Science, Liberal Studies; Whitney A. Cordes, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude, Human Development and Family Sciences; Matthew D. Eilertson, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude, Electrical and Computer Engineering; Danielle E. Einck, Bachelor of Science, Human Development and Family Sciences.

Gabrielle N. Fecteau, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Graphic Design; Olivia J. Fidler, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude, Nutrition; April S. Gillette, Master of Public Health, Public Health; Nathan M. Graham, Bachelor of Science, Digital Communication Arts; Paul M. Graybeal, Bachelor of Science, Construction Engineering Management.

Stephanie A. Haupt, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine, Veterinary Medicine - DVM; William J. Hilton, Bachelor of Science, Environmental Economics and Policy; Kale L. Holmes, Bachelor of Science, Liberal Studies; Hanna M. Jantzi, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude, Exercise and Sport Science; Zachariah Z. Kasten, Bachelor of Science, Liberal Studies.

Jennifer L. Kelley, Bachelor of Science, Environmental Sciences; Sierra L. Land, Bachelor of Science, Exercise and Sport Science; Janelle C. Legacion, Bachelor of Science, Public Health; Sarah B. Louie, Doctor of Pharmacy, Pharmacy, Doctor of Pharmacy (4-year); Karina Martinez, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude, Psychology.

Jamie C. Martin, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude, Business Administration, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude, Accountancy; Heidi K. Meyer, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Madeleine P. Moran, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude, Zoology; Derek Ocean, Bachelor of Science, Economics; Suzanne Redler, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine, Veterinary Medicine - DVM.

Brian S. Reese, Bachelor of Science, Digital Communication Arts; Jose M. Reyes, Bachelor of Science, Animal Sciences; Jeremiah W. Rich, Bachelor of Science, Ecological Engineering; Nicole E. Rossetta, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude, Political Science; Shelby L. Smith, Bachelor of Science, Public Health.

Henry M. Stout, Bachelor of Science, Chemistry; Timothy Van Saeteurn, Bachelor of Science, BioHealth Sciences; Mathew T. Vargas, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Ryan L. Wellock, Bachelor of Science, Athletic Training; Jared D. White, Bachelor of Science, Renewable Materials.

Phoenix: Ryan B. Carlson, Bachelor of Science, Agricultural Sciences; Tabitha L. Ciulla, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude, Human Development and Family Sciences; Marley C. King, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude, Kinesiology; Jessica M. Lien, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude, Music.

Prospect: Jessica A. Scriven, Bachelor of Science, Agricultural Sciences.

Rogue River: JoAnn M. Murphy, Bachelor of Science, Public Health.

Shady Cove: Morgan V. Thompson, Bachelor of Science, Psychology, Bachelor of Science, Sociology.

Talent: Murphy M. Altunel, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Kevin D. Bergman, Bachelor of Science, Computer Science; Lucia C. Hadella, Honors Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude, Natural Resources; Neil R. Hammond, Doctor of Pharmacy, Pharmacy, Doctor of Pharmacy (4-year); Steven H. Hattrup, Bachelor of Science, Manufacturing Engineering.

Thomas J. Stinson, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude, Fisheries and Wildlife Sciences.

White City: Danielle L. Donegan, Bachelor of Science, Zoology; Tayler F. Donegan, Bachelor of Science, Biology; Jennifer M. Ware, Bachelor of Arts, Sociology.